event burgee venue burgee

2010 Laser Masters North American Championships

Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

Results as of 15:45 on August 15, 2010

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Fleet Nat HelmName Division Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 H'Cap Total Nett
1st 197041 Laser
USA
Kevin Taugher Apprentice Master Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) 24.0 APP 75.0 32.0
2nd 19111 Laser
USA
Vann Wilson Master Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 4.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 (41.0 OCS) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 16.0 MST 125.0 43.0
3rd 187740 Laser
CAN
Andy Roy Master Sugarloaf Sailing Club 2.0 (41.0 DNF) (8.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 16.0 MST 97.0 48.0
4th 160195 Laser
USA
Greg Tawaststjerna Master SLSC (10.0) 6.0 9.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 (14.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 MST 75.0 51.0
5th 185557 Laser
USA
Peter Vessella Grand Master St Francis Yacht Club 3.0 7.0 3.0 (41.0 OCS) 3.0 9.0 (41.0 RAF) 8.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 GM 139.0 57.0
6th 192925 Laser
USA
Charles Tripp Grand Master Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 8.0 3.0 5.0 (21.0) 9.0 8.0 8.0 (41.0 OCS) 9.0 4.0 8.0 GM 124.0 62.0
7th 195649 Laser
USA
Scott Young Master Austin Yacht Club (13.0) 8.0 7.0 (13.0) 7.0 5.0 10.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 16.0 MST 94.0 68.0
8th 142874 Laser
USA
Conor Gallagher Apprentice Master Mission Bay Yacht Club 7.0 11.0 4.0 7.0 (41.0 OCS) (41.0 OCS) 5.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 24.0 APP 155.0 73.0
9th 177175 Laser
USA
Bill Symes Grand Master Willamette Sailing Club 9.0 (14.0) 13.0 8.0 11.0 (15.0) 7.0 3.0 4.0 12.0 8.0 GM 104.0 75.0
10th 187366 Laser
USA
Peter Drasnin Master California Yacht Club 6.0 5.0 12.0 (19.0) 8.0 7.0 6.0 (41.0 OCS) 11.0 7.0 16.0 MST 138.0 78.0
11th 196139 Laser
USA
Tracy Usher Master St Francis Yacht Club 11.0 4.0 1.0 (18.0) 16.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 16.0 (41.0 OCS) 16.0 MST 145.0 86.0
12th 187978 Laser
USA
Vilhelm Roberts Master Lauderdale Yacht Club 5.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 (14.0) 11.0 13.0 14.0 (17.0) 8.0 16.0 MST 128.0 97.0
13th 172920 Laser
USA
Pat Toole Master Santa Barbara Yacht Club 18.0 9.0 16.0 6.0 5.0 17.0 (22.0) (41.0 OCS) 13.0 14.0 16.0 MST 177.0 114.0
14th 198379 Laser
USA
David Lapier Master Palo Alto Yacht Club 12.0 12.0 15.0 14.0 13.0 10.0 (17.0) 9.0 (20.0) 13.0 16.0 MST 151.0 114.0
15th 173666 Laser
USA
Mike Bishop Apprentice Master St Francis Yacht Club (19.0) 13.0 10.0 12.0 17.0 14.0 12.0 15.0 (21.0) 11.0 24.0 APP 168.0 128.0
16th 197596 Laser
GBR
Chris Ellyat Master Queen Mary Sailing Club 21.0 16.0 14.0 (29.0) 12.0 13.0 9.0 (29.0) 19.0 10.0 16.0 MST 188.0 130.0
17th 187388 Laser
USA
Jay Golison Master Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 22.0 15.0 21.0 3.0 22.0 19.0 (41.0 DNC) 16.0 8.0 (41.0 OCS) 16.0 MST 224.0 142.0
18th 187394 Laser
USA
Walt Spevak Grand Master Okoboji Yacht Club 20.0 21.0 (23.0) 20.0 (41.0 OCS) 16.0 16.0 10.0 14.0 19.0 8.0 GM 208.0 144.0
19th 195605 Laser
USA
John Virtue Master Newport Harbor Yacht Club 15.0 18.0 (35.0) 16.0 24.0 23.0 26.0 4.0 10.0 (41.0 DNC) 16.0 MST 228.0 152.0
20th 196108 Laser
USA
Jorge Suarez Master Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 24.0 20.0 (41.0 OCS) 31.0 21.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 (34.0) 15.0 16.0 MST 237.0 162.0
21st 193419 Laser
AUS
Matt Wenke Master Double Bay Yacht Club 14.0 17.0 (41.0 DNC) (26.0) 19.0 25.0 21.0 11.0 24.0 20.0 16.0 MST 234.0 167.0
22nd 195607 Laser
USA
Terence Gallagher Master California Yacht Club 27.0 19.0 25.0 (28.0) 10.0 21.0 (41.0 DNC) 13.0 23.0 17.0 16.0 MST 240.0 171.0
23rd 171638 Laser
USA
Nick Burke Master Richmond Yacht Club 25.0 (28.0) 17.0 25.0 (29.0) 18.0 15.0 22.0 15.0 21.0 16.0 MST 231.0 174.0
24th 152211 Laser
USA
Packy Davis Master St Francis Yacht Club 26.0 (31.0) (28.0) 11.0 15.0 24.0 23.0 21.0 18.0 24.0 16.0 MST 237.0 178.0
25th 182345 Laser
USA
Nick Madigan Master Newport Harbor Yacht Club 16.0 29.0 22.0 17.0 (41.0 OCS) 20.0 (41.0 DNC) 18.0 29.0 16.0 16.0 MST 265.0 183.0
26th 188709 Laser
USA
Jon Andron Grand Master St Francis Yacht Club (34.0) 24.0 24.0 27.0 27.0 28.0 19.0 20.0 12.0 (41.0 OCS) 8.0 GM 264.0 189.0
27th 100821 Laser
ARG
Eugenio Cingolani Apprentice Master Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 17.0 22.0 18.0 (30.0) 18.0 26.0 (41.0 DNC) 30.0 25.0 18.0 24.0 APP 269.0 198.0
28th 179426 Laser
USA
Stephen Orosz Master SSC 23.0 23.0 20.0 (37.0) 23.0 27.0 18.0 (28.0) 26.0 25.0 16.0 MST 266.0 201.0
29th 194594 Laser
USA
John Purdy Master Willamette Sailing Club (30.0) 25.0 19.0 23.0 28.0 30.0 25.0 24.0 (31.0) 23.0 16.0 MST 274.0 213.0
30th 183902 Laser
NZL
Nigel Morris Master Alamitos Bay Yacht Club (29.0) (35.0) 29.0 22.0 25.0 29.0 27.0 19.0 27.0 29.0 16.0 MST 287.0 223.0
31st 195959 Laser
USA
Doug Seeman Grand Master Willamette Sailing Club 33.0 32.0 32.0 10.0 30.0 (36.0) (41.0 DNC) 33.0 22.0 27.0 8.0 GM 304.0 227.0
32nd 177637 Laser
USA
John Staff Master California Yacht Club (36.0) 30.0 31.0 15.0 31.0 (34.0) 24.0 25.0 33.0 22.0 16.0 MST 297.0 227.0
33rd 188888 Laser
USA
Kurt Wessels Apprentice Master St Francis Yacht Club 32.0 27.0 26.0 (36.0) 20.0 22.0 20.0 (35.0) 28.0 28.0 24.0 APP 298.0 227.0
34th 195943 Laser
USA
David Anthes Apprentice Master Tahoe Windjammers (35.0) (34.0) 34.0 24.0 33.0 31.0 29.0 32.0 30.0 26.0 24.0 APP 332.0 263.0
35th 181838 Laser
USA
Steve Hendricks Master Morro Bay Yacht Club 31.0 33.0 30.0 (38.0) (36.0) 35.0 28.0 26.0 35.0 31.0 16.0 MST 339.0 265.0
36th 192874 Laser
USA
Sanjai Kohli Master California Yacht Club 28.0 26.0 27.0 32.0 26.0 33.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 16.0 MST 352.0 270.0
37th 173261 Laser
USA
Murray Buckman Master San Jose, CA (39.0) 37.0 33.0 34.0 34.0 32.0 (41.0 DNC) 31.0 32.0 30.0 16.0 MST 359.0 279.0
38th 177634 Laser
USA
Michael Bernard Grand Master Arizona Yacht Club 38.0 36.0 (41.0 DNC) 33.0 32.0 39.0 (41.0 DNC) 34.0 37.0 32.0 8.0 GM 371.0 289.0
39th 156819 Laser
USA
Todd Smith Master Alamitos Bay Yacht Club (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 39.0 35.0 37.0 41.0 DNC 27.0 36.0 33.0 16.0 MST 387.0 305.0
40th 188099 Laser
CAN
Ben Lesperance Apprentice Master Beaconsfield Yacht CLub 37.0 38.0 (41.0 DNC) 35.0 (41.0 OCS) 38.0 41.0 DNC 23.0 38.0 41.0 DNC 24.0 APP 397.0 315.0

Radial Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Fleet Nat HelmName Division Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 H'Cap Total Nett
1st 185862 Radial
USA
Dave Leuck Apprentice Master Mission Bay Yacht Club (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 24.0 APP 41.0 32.0
2nd 187377 Radial
USA
Nils Andersson Great Grand Master Mission Bay Yacht Club (7.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 (10.0) 3.0 3.0 0.0 GGM 51.0 34.0
3rd 182099 Radial
USA
Jay Winberg Great Grand Master Seattle Yacht Club 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 (15.0) (16.0) 15.0 0.0 GGM 70.0 39.0
4th 195360 Radial
ARG
David Hector Master C.N.C. 4.0 6.0 2.0 (9.0) (13.0) 3.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 MST 65.0 43.0
5th 179463 Radial
USA
Steven Smith Grand Master Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNF) (14.0) 8.0 8.0 14.0 2.0 9.0 4.0 8.0 GM 92.0 57.0
6th 174350 Radial
USA
Jim Christopher Great Grand Master Humboldt Yacht Club (13.0) 11.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 3.0 11.0 (18.0) 0.0 GGM 90.0 59.0
7th 167437 Radial
USA
Bruce Braly Grand Master Humboldt Yacht Club 8.0 9.0 7.0 1.0 (11.0) (11.0) 8.0 4.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 GM 83.0 61.0
8th 183013 Radial
AUS
David Wyllie Great Grand Master Port Melbourne Yacht Club 9.0 3.0 8.0 (18.0) 5.0 2.0 5.0 16.0 (18.0) 14.0 0.0 GGM 98.0 62.0
9th 156874 Radial
USA
Doug DuBois Master Park City, UT 1.0 (13.0) 9.0 10.0 (14.0) 5.0 4.0 11.0 4.0 7.0 16.0 MST 94.0 67.0
10th 189740 Radial
USA
Richard Leland Grand Master Butte Sailing Club 6.0 8.0 10.0 (13.0) 7.0 10.0 9.0 (14.0) 8.0 10.0 8.0 GM 103.0 76.0
11th 183844 Radial
USA
Jonathan Cressy Apprentice Master Balboa Yacht Club (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 24.0 APP 127.0 85.0
12th 174236 Radial
USA
Jacques Kerrest Grand Master Palo Alto Yacht Club 12.0 7.0 5.0 (17.0) 10.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 14.0 (16.0) 8.0 GM 126.0 93.0
13th 196139 Radial
USA
Christy Usher Apprentice Master St Francis Yacht Club (15.0) 14.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 (15.0) 11.0 13.0 13.0 5.0 24.0 APP 137.0 107.0
14th 183836 Radial
USA
Tucker Strasser Master Del Rey Yacht Club 10.0 15.0 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 (21.0 DNF) 21.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 12.0 16.0 MST 151.0 109.0
15th 154117 Radial
USA
Bruce Johnston Grand Master Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 11.0 12.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 17.0 8.0 GM 159.0 117.0
16th 116173 Radial
USA
Buddy Richley Master Lido Isle Yacht Club (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 11.0 15.0 14.0 15.0 7.0 17.0 11.0 16.0 MST 169.0 127.0
17th 194072 Radial
USA
Gator Cook Apprentice Master Balboa Yacht Club (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 12.0 16.0 13.0 12.0 18.0 12.0 13.0 24.0 APP 183.0 141.0
18th 153375 Radial
USA
Faye Flam Master Philadelphia Laserfleet 16.0 16.0 (21.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 19.0 (20.0) 16.0 MST 192.0 151.0
19th 2040 Radial
USA
Kathy Luciano Master UCLA MAC 17.0 17.0 (21.0 DNC) 15.0 18.0 16.0 16.0 19.0 (20.0) 19.0 16.0 MST 194.0 153.0
20th 161042 Radial
USA
John Bergan Apprentice Master Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 14.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 15.0 9.0 24.0 APP 198.0 156.0

http://www.abyc.org
abyc@abyc.org

http://www.abyc.org/event.cfm?id=374

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com