event burgee venue burgee

International 14 North American Championships

Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:30 on October 4, 2009

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail # Name Crew Name Club Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett Notes
1st I-14 1163 Kris Bundy Jamie Hanseler Corinthian YC (4) 3 4 1 2 1 1 1 17 13 Seattle, WA
2nd I-14 1168 Paul Galvez Guillermo de la Barra Alamitos Bay YC 1 2 (8) 4 1 2 2 5 25 17 Mission Viejo, CA
3rd I-14 USA 1161 Brad Ruetenik Patrick Murray San Diego YC 3 6 2 3 6 7 3 (8) 38 30 Encinitas, CA
4th I-14 1164 Kris Henderson Allan Johnson Corinthian YC (10) 5 6 7 7 4 4 2 45 35 Kirkland, WA
5th I-14 1162 Joe Bersch Herb Cole Corinthian YC 2 1 9 5 (11) 10 7 3 48 37 Seattle, WA
6th I-14 USA 1177 Ron Boehm Pete Mohler Santa Barbara YC 7 8 3 2 (9) 6 8 4 47 38 Santa Barbara, CA
7th I-14 1157 Frank Flannery Patrick Schirmer Corinthian YC 9 4 5 (10) 8 3 9 9 57 47 Seattle, WA
8th I-14 USA 1181 Tracy Nan Smith Ezra Smith CRYC/Sail Newport 5 12 1 11 (23 DNF) 9 5 7 73 50 N. Kingston, RI
9th I-14 1159 Steve Goodson Alan Diercks Corinthian YC 6 7 10 (12) 4 8 6 11 64 52 Seattle, WA
10th I-14 1167 Kirk Twardowski John Gray Richmond YC 8 11 7 6 5 5 12 (23 DNF) 77 54 Mountain View, CA
11th I-14 1137 Ted Rogers Tim Burks Richmond YC (12) 9 11 8 3 11 11 6 71 59 Alameda, CA
12th I-14 USA 1147 Terry Gleeson Bryan Buffaloe Southwestern YC 11 10 12 9 10 (13) 10 10 85 72 San Diego, CA
13th I-14 CAN 577 Iain Law Stefan Dalberg SYC 15 13 15 14 12 (23 DNF) 13 23 DNC 128 105 Calgary, CAN
14th I-14 USA 1176 Chris Rutz Adam Riscitto Richmond YC 18 17 14 15 14 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 147 124 Truckee, CA
15th I-14 1117 Jake Sorosky Leo Hernendez/Adam Pokras Del Rey YC 13 14 13 16 (23 DNF) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 148 125 Agoura Hills, CA
16th I-14 1155 Art Vasenius Yvonne Galvez Alamitos Bay YC 14 15 16 18 (23 DNF) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 155 132 Mission Viejo, CA
17th I-14 USA 1174 Stephen Shumaker Chris Trezzo Santa Clara RA 19 18 20 17 13 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 156 133 Escondido, CA
18th I-14 1150 Todd Drake Dean Bergstrom NA 17 20 18 (23 DNF) 23 DNC 12 23 DNC 23 DNC 159 136 W. Linn, OR
19th I-14 USA 1129 Gerry Lampert John Harley Santa Barbara SC 20 16 19 13 (23 DNF) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 160 137 Santa Barbara, CA
20th I-14 USA 1170 Bradley Van Vechten Geoff Allen Richmond YC 16 19 (23 DNF) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 173 150 Tiburon CA
21st I-14 1178 Jack Salerno Warren McArthur San Diego YC (23 DNF) 21 17 23 DNF 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 176 153 El Puerto de Santa Maria, ESP
22nd I-14 11 Kevin Williams Carlton Smith Morro Bay YC 21 22 21 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 179 156 Los Osos, CA

www.abyc.org
abyc@abyc.org

www.abyc.org
abyc@abyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com