event burgee venue burgee

2012 Labor Day Regatta

Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

C-15 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st C-15 3627 Vincent Paternoster Mike Graham South Coast Corinthian YC 2 1 2 1 6 6
2nd C-15 3067 John Richardson Mark Brazil South Bay Yacht RC 1 2 1 2 6 6
3rd C-15 64 Mark Hinrichs Alicia Bryant Alamitos Bay YC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 20 20
3rd C-15 3686 Yvo Kwee   Del Rey YC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 20 20

Cal 20 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Cal 20 69 Mike Wood Ron Wood/ Tom Cooke ABYC/LBYC 1 1 1 2 (7 RAF) 1 2 15 8
2nd Cal 20 555 Mark Barnard Patty Nash Alamitos Bay YC 2 2 4 1 (7 RAF) 3 1 20 13
3rd Cal 20 508 John Merchant Greg Merchant Alamitos Bay YC 4 4 2 (5) 1 2 3 21 16
4th Cal 20 652 Dave Kofahl Carol Kofahl/Bob Anderson Alamitos Bay YC 3 3 5 3 (7 RAF) 4 4 29 22
5th Cal 20 103 Daniel Gilboa Mike Shea Alamitos Bay YC 5 5 3 4 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 38 31
6th Cal 20 37 Stuart Robertson   Alamitos Bay YC (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 49 42

F-18 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st F-18 0 Mischa Heemskerk Bastiaan Tentij WSV Braasemermeer 2 1 (6) 1 1 11 5
2nd F-18 FRA1 Olivier Backes Matthieu Vandame SNM 3 2 2 2 (6) 15 9
3rd F-18 NED2010 Jorden Veenman Frank de Waard (5) 4 1 3 4 17 12
4th F-18 331 Jason Waterhouse Brett Goodall RPAYC 4 (6) 3 5 2 20 14
5th F-18 1638 Musab Al Hadi Ahmed Al Balushi Oman Sail 7 7 5 (9) 3 31 22
6th F-18 ARG1643 Cruz Gonzales Smith Mariano Heuser 6 5 (7) 7 5 30 23
7th F-18 AUS295 Greg Goodall Christa Van Helden Bendigo YC (14) 8 14 14 7 57 43
8th F-18 AUS300 Andrew Macpherson Shannon Marck 11 17 (41 DNC) 12 10 91 50
9th F-18 2016 Esteban Blando Nicolas Aragones CVR/ CNSI (16) 11 10 16 14 67 51
10th F-18 222 Ian Sammis Paulo Gabella Alamitos Bay YC 12 (41 DNF) 19 13 9 94 53
11th F-18 AUS325 Rod Waterhouse Chris Way RPAYC 17 10 17 (41 DNC) 15 100 59
12th F-18 USA192 Ken Marshack Eric Marshack VLSC (41 DNC) 12 22 15 13 103 62
13th F-18 USA24 Matt Struble Damon Lacasella USACA (41 DNF) 41 DNC 8 6 12 108 67
14th F-18 NED1910 Froukje Feenstra Mischa de Munck wsv Braassemermeer (41 DNC) 41 DNC 12 8 8 110 69
15th F-18 ARG44 Juan Faustin Lucas Gonzales Smith 10 9 11 (41 DNF) 41 DNC 112 71
16th F-18 324 Sergio Armesto Santiago Rigoni 15 (41 DNC) 29 11 19 115 74
17th F-18 1612 Scott Miller Jason 23 13 (41 DNF) 20 18 115 74
18th F-18 7007 John Hoag Todd Christensen SYC/CYC (28) 16 23 23 16 106 78
19th F-18 NED013 Ingrid Bakker Hugo Gommers wsv Spakenburg 19 14 24 25 (41 DNC) 123 82
20th F-18 414 Greg Thomas Jaques Bernier 9 25 RDGa (41 OCS) 10 41 DNC 126 85
21st F-18 GBR7 Hugh Styles Alain Sign Parkstone YC 1 3 (41 DNF) 41 DNC 41 DNC 127 86
22nd F-18 11 Michael Easton Tripp Burd San Diego YC (41 DNC) 41 DNC 4 4 41 DNC 131 90
23rd F-18 1543 Steve Myrter Roger 25 (41 DNF) 27 19 20 132 91
24th F-18 212 Jeff Collins Alberto Serrano Mission Bay YC (26) 24 RDGa 21 26 23 120 94
25th F-18 357 Stephen Stroebel Matt Morris Mission Bay YC (41 DNC) 41 DNC 15 24 17 138 97
26th F-18 1978 Jolbert v Dija Niels Klegweg 22 (41 DNC) 25 41 DNC 11 140 99
27th F-18 84 Bill Westland Alex Westland Alamitos Bay YC 18 (41 DNC) 18 22 41 DNC 140 99
28th F-18 327 Sergio Mehl Juan Martin Denitea 8 (41 DNC) 13 41 OCS 41 DNC 144 103
29th F-18 USA13 Jeffrey Newsome Jeffrey Fortuna Alamitos Bay YC 24 (41 DNF) 20 18 41 DNS 144 103
30th F-18 376 Charles Froeb Jim Johnstone San Francisco YC 21 15 28 (41 DNC) 41 DNC 146 105
31st F-18 2491 Ben Brown Nate Brown (41 DNF) 41 DNC 16 28 21 147 106
32nd F-18 USA90 Pease Glaser Jay Glaser Alamitos Bay YC 13 (41 DNC) 41 OCS 17 41 DNC 153 112
33rd F-18 USA314 Poclava Lafuenze Javier Osuna Gustavo 27 (41 DNF) 26 27 41 DNC 162 121
34th F-18 USA 23 Steve Rosenberg Jacob Rosenberg Alamitos Bay YC (41 DNF) 41 DNC 9 41 OCS 41 DNC 173 132
35th F-18 R Ian Sloan Ian Sloan Anacortes YC 20 (41 DNC) 30 41 DNC 41 DNC 173 132
36th F-18 NED32 Olivier Witteneen Riley Gibbs (41 DNS) 41 DNC 41 DNC 21 41 DNC 185 144
37th F-18 1467 Dan DeLave Eileen Haubl Alamitos Bay YC (41 DNF) 41 DNC 41 OCS 41 OCS 22 186 145
38th F-18 1601 Ed Feo Dave Millett Alamitos Bay YC (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 205 164
38th F-18 602 Juan Pablo Sucic Estaban Danber (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 205 164
38th F-18 FRA006 Gurvan Bomtemps Benjamin Amiot (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 205 164

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Finn 505 Erik Lidecis   BCYC/ABYC 1 (2) 1 1 1 1 7 5
2nd Finn 9 Rob Coutts   Alamitos Bay YC 2 1 (3) 2 2 3 13 10
3rd Finn 74 Henry Sprague   3 3 (4) 4 3 2 19 15
4th Finn 53 Ben Leibowitz   Alamitos Bay YC (4) 4 2 3 4 4 21 17
5th Finn 1214 Peter Connally   Newport Harbor YC 5 6 6 5 (7) 5 34 27
6th Finn 48 Mike Dorgan   San Diego YC (6) 5 5 6 5 6 33 27
7th Finn 1066 Glenn Selvin   Alamitos Bay YC 7 7 7 7 (8) 8 44 36
8th Finn 315 Santiago Reyero   Alamitos Bay YC 8 8 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 6 7 47 38

Kiteboard Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Kiteboard 26Y Gabor Vagi   1 1 1 1 4 4
2nd Kiteboard 37R Terence Seaman   4 2 2 3 11 11
3rd Kiteboard 2G Brian Zimmerman   3 3 5 2 13 13
4th Kiteboard 26Y Casper Poiesz   Cabrillo Beach YC 2 4 3 4 13 13
5th Kiteboard 46N Ignacio del Aguila   10 5 10 19 DNC 44 44
6th Kiteboard 50B Kirk Maes   11 6 9 19 DNC 45 45
7th Kiteboard 3R Cuyler Zimmerman   6 19 DNC 4 19 DNC 48 48
8th Kiteboard 1Y Jesse McCourt   5 19 DNC 8 19 RAF 51 51
9th Kiteboard 6B Will Caldwell   8 19 DNC 6 19 DNC 52 52
10th Kiteboard 92G Trevor Hecht   13 19 DNC 7 19 DNC 58 58
11th Kiteboard TBD Marko Bartscherer   12 19 DNC 12 19 DNC 62 62
12th Kiteboard 9B John Lazear   7 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 64 64
13th Kiteboard 8Y Korbin Kirk   9 19 TLE 19 DNC 19 DNC 66 66
14th Kiteboard 5G Chuck Eaton   19 DNF 19 DNC 11 19 DNC 68 68
15th Kiteboard 7G Kiril Yanakiev   19 DNC 19 DNC 13 19 DNC 70 70
16th Kiteboard 10B Ilya Josefson   19 OCS 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 76 76
16th Kiteboard OR Zac Maxfield   19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 76 76
16th Kiteboard 3R Cuyler Zimmerman   Santa Barbara YC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 76 76

Laser Full (Bay) Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser Full (Bay) 25188 Max Turien   Leeway SC 1 1 1 1 1 1 (2) 8 6
2nd Laser Full (Bay) 40 Kellie Canning   Leeway SC 2 (4 DNF) 4 DNC 2 2 2 1 17 13
3rd Laser Full (Bay) 184520 Terry Paris   Morro Bay YC (4 DNC) 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 28 24

Laser Full (Ocean) Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser Full (Ocean) 192874 Vann Wilson   Alamitos Bay YC 2 (5) 2 5 2 2 4 22 17
2nd Laser Full (Ocean) 172920 Oliver Toole   Santa Barbara YC (7) 7 3 7 1 1 1 27 20
3rd Laser Full (Ocean) 195425 Peter Shope   Sail Newport 4 1 1 4 (11) 8 2 31 20
4th Laser Full (Ocean) 195953 Kieran Chung   Newport Harbor YC 3 3 (6) 2 6 3 6 29 23
5th Laser Full (Ocean) 196150 Stephen Long   SBYC / CBYC (8) 8 4 8 3 6 5 42 34
6th Laser Full (Ocean) 192051 Michael Bradley   LBYC/ABYC 5 4 12 10 (16) 4 7 58 42
7th Laser Full (Ocean) 199793 Rodion Mazin   Alamitos Bay YC 11 (12) 5 3 9 12 3 55 43
8th Laser Full (Ocean) 187393 Richard Didham   San Diego YC (10) 6 7 6 7 9 8 53 43
9th Laser Full (Ocean) 187366 Peter Drasnin   California YC 6 9 11 12 8 (17) 12 75 58
10th Laser Full (Ocean) 192947 Pat Toole   Santa Barbara YC 12 (16) 9 9 13 7 9 75 59
11th Laser Full (Ocean) 170145 Nathan Jamieson   California YC 14 10 (35 OCS) 13 4 10 13 99 64
12th Laser Full (Ocean) 159789 Matthew Long   SBYC / CBYC (20) 14 10 11 5 13 11 84 64
13th Laser Full (Ocean) 198693 Dave Leuck   Mission Bay YC 13 11 (16) 14 12 5 10 81 65
14th Laser Full (Ocean) 172914 Keenan Chung   Newport Harbor YC (19) 15 13 16 10 11 16 100 81
15th Laser Full (Ocean) 197041 Kevin Taugher   Alamitos Bay YC 1 2 8 1 (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 117 82
16th Laser Full (Ocean) 196108 Jorge Suarez   Alamitos Bay YC 9 13 17 17 (20) 15 15 106 86
17th Laser Full (Ocean) 198694 Sanjai Kohli   Alamitos Bay YC 15 19 21 21 18 14 (35 DNC) 143 108
18th Laser Full (Ocean) 171212 Brian Cottrell   King Harbor YC 16 17 18 22 19 (25) 17 134 109
19th Laser Full (Ocean) 199994 Steve Hendricks   Morro Bay YC (23) 20 19 19 17 18 18 134 111
20th Laser Full (Ocean) 197989 Sumeet Patel   Alamitos Bay YC 22 21 22 18 14 16 (35 DNC) 148 113
21st Laser Full (Ocean) 173182 Brian Wheeler   Santa Barbara YC 18 25 14 (35 DNF) 15 19 35 DNC 161 126
22nd Laser Full (Ocean) 182777 Lance Kim   South Coast Corinthian YC 24 23 (25) 20 22 21 19 154 129
23rd Laser Full (Ocean) 1 Joseph Schiff   King Harbor YC 26 27 20 (28) 21 23 14 159 131
24th Laser Full (Ocean) 195607 Terence Gallagher   South Coast Corinthian YC 17 18 15 15 (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 170 135
25th Laser Full (Ocean) 174289 Craig Scheiblauer   25 22 (26) 23 26 22 20 164 138
26th Laser Full (Ocean) 7 David Hughes   (27) 26 24 26 23 20 23 169 142
27th Laser Full (Ocean) 182345 Charlie Welsh   Newport Harbor YC 21 (28) 28 24 25 24 21 171 143
28th Laser Full (Ocean) 190203 Carson Shevitz   SBYC/SBYSF (35 DNC) 35 DNC 23 25 27 26 22 193 158
29th Laser Full (Ocean) 19111 Tucker Campbell   Alamitos Bay YC 28 24 27 27 (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 211 176
30th Laser Full (Ocean) 187671 Steve Mather   Lido Isle YC 31 (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 28 28 24 216 181
31st Laser Full (Ocean) 148990 Robert Enrico   Alamitos Bay YC 29 (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 24 27 35 DNC 220 185
32nd Laser Full (Ocean) 234 Nick Ventrilla   Youngstown YC 30 (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 240 205
33rd Laser Full (Ocean) 198697 Chuck Tripp   Alamitos Bay YC (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 245 210
33rd Laser Full (Ocean) 171314 Drake Jensen   Richmond YC (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 245 210

Laser Radial (Bay) Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial (Bay) 100644 Kristina Miller   Newport Harbor YC 1 (2) 1 1 1 2 1 9 7
2nd Laser Radial (Bay) 90779 Alexis Miller   Newport Harbor YC 2 1 2 2 2 1 (3) 13 10
3rd Laser Radial (Bay) 183830 Caden Scheiblauer   Santa Barbara YC (3) 3 3 3 3 3 2 20 17
4th Laser Radial (Bay) TBD Kiley Roach   Balboa YC (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 42 36
4th Laser Radial (Bay) 181838 Felicia Olofsson Marin   Morro Bay YC (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 42 36

Laser Radial (Ocean) Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial (Ocean) 199535 Christine Neville   1 1 1 1 (8) 2 2 16 8
2nd Laser Radial (Ocean) 185935 Cooper Weitz   CYC / ABYC 2 2 2 4 1 (9) 3 23 14
3rd Laser Radial (Ocean) 199951 Lola Bushnell   SFYC/ St.FYC 3 5 3 2 (10) 4 1 28 18
4th Laser Radial (Ocean) 181828 Christopher Weis   Del Rey YC 5 3 4 3 (6) 3 6 30 24
5th Laser Radial (Ocean) 196858 Simone Staff   CYC (21) 13 7 8 3 1 5 58 37
6th Laser Radial (Ocean) 189813 Lindsey Baab   SFYC/ St.FYC 6 (10) 8 5 5 5 8 47 37
7th Laser Radial (Ocean) 195637 Kyle Larsen   SFYC/ SYC 4 6 (11) 11 2 11 7 52 41
8th Laser Radial (Ocean) 198648 Will La Dow   San Diego YC (11) 8 10 9 4 7 10 59 48
9th Laser Radial (Ocean) 192952 James Trotter   San Diego YC 8 4 5 14 (21) 15 12 79 58
10th Laser Radial (Ocean) 182842 Ryan Hopps   Mission Bay YC 12 12 13 6 7 (18) 11 79 61
11th Laser Radial (Ocean) 179463 Steven Smith   Alamitos Bay YC 9 9 6 12 16 (26) 19 97 71
12th Laser Radial (Ocean) 190468 Lawson Willard   San Francisco YC 15 11 12 7 (18) 10 16 89 71
13th Laser Radial (Ocean) 185862 Steven Leuck   Mission Bay YC 7 14 15 13 (19) 19 4 91 72
14th Laser Radial (Ocean) 192958 Will Dana   St Francis YC 10 7 9 (24) 20 17 9 96 72
15th Laser Radial (Ocean) 170817 Patrick Snow   San Diego YC (44 DNC) 16 14 16 9 12 15 126 82
16th Laser Radial (Ocean) 197045 Peter Neal   King Harbor YC (44 OCS) 15 16 10 23 8 14 130 86
17th Laser Radial (Ocean) 192941 Roberto Stevens   Del Rey YC 17 17 19 18 13 13 (20) 117 97
18th Laser Radial (Ocean) 192882 Nigel Lipps   Alamitos Bay YC (22) 22 18 15 17 16 18 128 106
19th Laser Radial (Ocean) 196855 Wills Johnson   Newport Harbor YC 19 (24) 24 23 15 6 21 132 108
20th Laser Radial (Ocean) 170039 Michael Sabourin   Newport Harbor YC 13 20 17 17 22 24 (26) 139 113
21st Laser Radial (Ocean) 185467 D'amy Steward   Coronado YC 16 18 26 20 24 14 (31) 149 118
22nd Laser Radial (Ocean) 185939 Steven Hopkins   Alamitos Bay YC 25 25 20 (26) 14 20 17 147 121
23rd Laser Radial (Ocean) 199544 Paul Didham   San Diego YC 18 23 21 21 (26) 21 23 153 127
24th Laser Radial (Ocean) 199144 Parker Hughes   TCYC (27) 19 23 25 25 25 13 157 130
25th Laser Radial (Ocean) 197047 Matt Cappetta   San Diego YC 23 30 (31) 19 12 23 24 162 131
26th Laser Radial (Ocean) 19440 Andrew McLean   Alamitos Bay YC 14 26 22 22 (30) 29 27 170 140
27th Laser Radial (Ocean) 197040 Carter Lynn   Mission Bay YC 24 (32) 29 28 31 22 22 188 156
28th Laser Radial (Ocean) 116610 Alex Newton   Alamitos Bay YC 28 31 27 (34) 11 33 32 196 162
29th Laser Radial (Ocean) 165933 Jesse McKnight   San Diego YC 20 21 (37) 30 35 27 30 200 163
30th Laser Radial (Ocean) 176067 Austen Boyce   Newport Harbor YC (33) 28 25 27 32 32 29 206 173
31st Laser Radial (Ocean) 199342 Jessica McJones   Los Angeles YC 30 27 28 32 27 31 (33) 208 175
32nd Laser Radial (Ocean) 185934 Molly Pleskus   San Diego YC 34 (39) 32 31 28 28 25 217 178
33rd Laser Radial (Ocean) 164380 Cooper Strong   Del Rey YC 26 34 30 29 36 (44 SCP) 28 227 183
34th Laser Radial (Ocean) 154463 Cody Odou   SouthWestern YC 29 29 33 33 34 35 (38) 231 193
35th Laser Radial (Ocean) 200217 John Horton   32 36 35 35 29 34 (37) 238 201
36th Laser Radial (Ocean) 178817 Matt Dorgan   San Diego YC 31 33 34 (38) 37 37 34 244 206
37th Laser Radial (Ocean) 5849 Theresa Cornwell   Alamitos Bay YC (44 DNC) 44 DNC 36 37 33 30 35 259 215
38th Laser Radial (Ocean) 3530 Olivia MacDonald   Morro Bay YC 36 38 38 36 (40) 39 36 263 223
39th Laser Radial (Ocean) 161099 Claire Hunt   Del Rey YC 35 35 39 (40) 39 38 39 265 225
40th Laser Radial (Ocean) 195606 James Mather   Newport Harbor YC 37 37 (40) 39 38 40 40 271 231
41st Laser Radial (Ocean) 192949 Francesca Dana   SFYC/ St.FYC (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 308 264
41st Laser Radial (Ocean) TBD Emi Stephanoff   King Harbor YC (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 308 264
41st Laser Radial (Ocean) 176238 William Romeo William Romeo Allan Coutts Racing (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 308 264

Portsmouth Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R3 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Portsmouth 1183 Stephen Shumaker   SCRA 1 1 (3) 3 2 10 7
2nd Portsmouth 1161 Brad Ruetenik Patrick Murray San Diego YC (6 DNC) 6 DNC 1 1 1 15 9
3rd Portsmouth 1187 Terry Gleeson   SouthWestern YC (6 DNC) 6 DNC 2 2 3 19 13
4th Portsmouth 4001 Robert Larzelere Robert Maxwell Balboa YC (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 30 24
4th Portsmouth 1285 Ron Smith Jill Moritz Fremont SC (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 30 24

Tempest Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Tempest 335 Henk Baars Steven Kragt Alamitos Bay YC (1) 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 6
2nd Tempest 323 John Chapman Dave Meyers Alamitos Bay YC 2 (3 DNC) 3 DNC 3 DNC 2 2 2 17 14

Lido 14 A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Lido 14 A 6249 Stephen Paul Washurn Christopher Washburn Alamitos Bay YC 1 1 1 1 4 4
2nd Lido 14 A 6284 Steve Potter Kristina Potter SMWYC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 12 12

Lido 14 B Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Lido 14 B 4790 Konrad Mayer Ian Neseth 1 1 1 1 (2) 1 1 8 6
2nd Lido 14 B 6302 Nora Elsharhawy Sammy Elsharhawy Alamitos Bay YC 2 2 (3) 3 1 2 2 15 12
3rd Lido 14 B 2305 Adam Elsharhawy Ryan Elsharhawy Alamitos Bay YC 3 (6 DNC) 2 2 3 3 3 22 16
4th Lido 14 B 4995 Harry Munns Micky Munns (6 DNC) 3 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 39 33
5th Lido 14 B 4535 Joel Stone   Scuttlebutt Sailing Club (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 42 36

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 10136 Cole Pomeroy   Newport Harbor YC (1) 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 6

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 10037 Scott Fairbanks   Alamitos Bay YC (1) 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 6

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 9932 Taisei Hatter   San Diego YC 3 (6) 1 2 1 2 2 17 11
2nd Sabot C1 8934 Mitchell Harvey   Newport Harbor YC (6) 1 3 4 2 3 3 22 16
3rd Sabot C1 7637 Alex Van Dyke   ABYC/LBYC 1 4 4 3 (6) 1 5 24 18
4th Sabot C1 10015 Ryan Schack   Alamitos Bay YC (5) 3 5 1 4 5 1 24 19
5th Sabot C1 8790 Matthew Fairbanks   Alamitos Bay YC 4 2 2 5 3 4 (6) 26 20
6th Sabot C1 8948 Becca Welsh   Newport Harbor YC 2 5 (6) 6 5 6 4 34 28
7th Sabot C1 8177 Derek Bloemeke   Alamitos Bay YC 7 7 7 7 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 52 44

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 9691 Millie Dorgan   San Diego YC 1 2 1 2 1 (3) 1 11 8
2nd Sabot C2 8965 Hailey Thompson   Alamitos Bay YC 2 1 (5) 1 5 2 2 18 13
3rd Sabot C2 8808 Brennis Lidecis   BCYC/ABYC (5) 4 3 5 2 1 5 25 20
4th Sabot C2 9866 Maximilian Rosenblad   Alamitos Bay YC 4 3 2 4 4 (5) 3 25 20
5th Sabot C2 8347 Katherine Grubbs   Alamitos Bay YC 3 (5) 4 3 3 4 4 26 21
6th Sabot C2 8477 Morgan Williams   Newport Harbor YC 6 6 6 (7 DNC) 6 6 6 43 36

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 9522 Monica Grubbs   Alamitos Bay YC 1 (3) 3 2 1 1 2 13 10
2nd Sabot C3 X Barrett Grubbs   Alamitos Bay YC 2 2 1 1 2 (3) 3 14 11
3rd Sabot C3 7604 Christina Van Dyke   ABYC/LBYC (3) 1 2 3 3 2 1 15 12

Sabot Senior Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sabot Senior 9901 John Ellis   Alamitos Bay YC (1) 1 1 1 1 5 4

http://www.abyc.org/
abyc@abyc.org

http://www.abyc.org/
abyc@abyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
http://www.sailwave.com/