event burgee venue burgee

2010 Labor Day Regatta

AlamitosBay Yacht Club

Results as of 17:27 on September 5, 2010

Cal 20 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Fleet HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 400 Cal 20 Mark Townsend Robin Townsend Alamitos Bay YC 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 15.0 10.0
2nd 69 Cal 20 Mike Wood Ron Wood Alamitos Bay YC 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 12.0
3rd 508 Cal 20 John Merchant Rob Fuller Alamitos Bay YC (8.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 25.0 17.0
4th 238 Cal 20 Jennifer Kuritz Steve Kuritz/John Ellis Alamitos Bay YC 5.0 7.0 2.0 (9.0) 3.0 2.0 28.0 19.0
5th 1350 Cal 20 Robin Durnin Steve Butler Alamitos Bay YC 2.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 31.0 19.0
6th 555 Cal 20 Patty Nash/Mark Bernard   Alamitos Bay YC 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 6.0 3.0 29.0 22.0
7th 6 Cal 20 Mike Van Dyke Dave and David Crockett Alamitos Bay YC 6.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 34.0 26.0
8th 375 Cal 20 Eric Conn Stacy Conn Alamitos Bay YC 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 50.0 40.0
9th 662 Cal 20 Leland Smith Bob Mossy Alamitos Bay YC (10.0) 8.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 53.0 43.0
10th 1506 Cal 20 Cathy Black-Smith Todd Smith Alamitos Bay YC 11.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 12.0 DNC 61.0 49.0
11th 728 Cal 20 Paul Merrill Mike Cahan   Alamitos Bay YC 7.0 11.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 62.0 50.0

Formula 18 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Fleet HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 1274 Formula 18 Pete Melvin Bobby Kleinschmit Alamitos Bay YC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 10.0 7.0
2nd 70 Formula 18 Matt Struble John Williams Alamitos Bay YC (8.0 SCP) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 25.0 17.0
3rd 28 Formula 18 Pease Glaser Jay Glaser Alamitos Bay YC 2.0 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 27.0 20.0
4th 2491 Formula 18 Keith Christensen   (8.0) 3.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 34.0 26.0
5th 7 Formula 18 Scott Miller Hailey Mission Bay YC 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 31.0 26.0
6th 84 Formula 18 Bill Westland Alex Westland Alamitos Bay YC 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 34.0 27.0
7th 667 Formula 18 Daniel DeLave Eileen Haubl Alamitos Bay YC 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 46.0 38.0
8th 8 Formula 18 Craig Yandow Morgan Matthews Alamitos Bay YC 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 52.0 41.0
9th 1238 Formula 18 Michael Kramer Kyle Trujillo Alamitos Bay YC 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 9.0 64.0 54.0
10th 1682 Formula 18 Alex Van Brunt Genevieve Kayat Santa Barbara SC (10.0) 9.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 67.0 57.0

Hobie 16 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Fleet HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 4 Hobie 16 Jeff Petron   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd 110477 Hobie 16 Jeffrey Perlmutter Susan Stockdale 2.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 25.0 18.0
3rd 38 Hobie 16 John Hauser Linda Hauser (7.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 26.0 19.0
4th 769 Hobie 16 Rex Miller Ann 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 28.0 22.0
5th 111962 Hobie 16 Mark Ashburn Francis White 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 34.0 27.0
6th 108396 Hobie 16 Jeffrey Newsome Michelle Eatough Alamitos Bay YC 6.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 37.0 29.0
7th 108119 Hobie 16 Barbara Perlmutter Becky Campana 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 39.0 32.0

International 14 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Fleet HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 1162 International 14 F Joseph Bersch Herb Cole CYC/SYC Seattle 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 22.0 10.0
2nd 1161 International 14 Brad Ruetnik Jake Sorosky San Diego YC 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
3rd 1168 International 14 Paul Galvez John Gilmour Dana Point YC (6.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 13.0
4th 1147 International 14 Terry Gleeson   Southwestern YC 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 29.0 23.0
5th 1177 International 14 Ron Boehm Art Vasenius Santa Barbara YC (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 29.0 24.0
6th 1111 International 14 Lawrence Henderson Heiko Panther Richmond YC 4.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 43.0 35.0
7th 1170 International 14 Bradley Van Vechten Dan Morris Richmond YC 8.0 7.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 7.0 55.0 43.0
8th 1178 International 14 Warren McArthur Chris Trezzo San Diego YC 10.0 10.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 5.0 63.0 51.0
9th 1154 International 14 Dustin Durant Shane Young Long Beach YC (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 6.0 70.0 58.0
10th 1129 International 14 Gerry Lampert Dean Bergstrom Alamitos Bay YC 7.0 8.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 71.0 59.0
11th 1174 International 14 Steve Shumaker Manuel SCRA 9.0 9.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 75.0 63.0

Laser Full Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Fleet HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 3182 Laser Full Oliver Toole   Santa Barbara Yacht Club 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (16.0) 28.0 12.0
2nd 7640 Laser Full Ben Leibowitz   ABYC/RCS 3.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (7.0) 21.0 14.0
3rd 2051 Laser Full Michael Bradley   Long Beach YC 1.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 (14.0) 32.0 18.0
4th 8615 Laser Full Ryan Hoeven   CBYC/KHYC (9.0) 6.0 4.0 8.0 1.0 3.0 31.0 22.0
5th 2920 Laser Full Pat Toole   Santa Barbara YC 6.0 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 4.0 8.0 31.0 23.0
6th 8926 Laser Full Cameron Summers   Alamitos Bay YC 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 29.0 23.0
7th 1212 Laser Full Brian Cottrell   King Harbor YC 11.0 13.0 (17.0) 1.0 8.0 1.0 51.0 34.0
8th 4243 Laser Full Kieron Kavanagh   7.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 (16.0) 2.0 57.0 41.0
9th 6108 Laser Full Jorge Suarez   Alamitos Bay YC 8.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 11.0 (17.0) 58.0 41.0
10th 7377 Laser Full Nils Andersson   Mission Bay YC 5.0 (14.0) 10.0 13.0 14.0 5.0 61.0 47.0
11th 2921 Laser Full Tom Laube   Mission Bay YC (17.0) 12.0 13.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 67.0 50.0
12th 2874 Laser Full Sanjai Kohli   California YC 10.0 (16.0) 9.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 66.0 50.0
13th 2100 Laser Full Jim Hecht   Mission Bay YC 13.0 11.0 7.0 (15.0) 15.0 13.0 74.0 59.0
14th 2040 Laser Full Vlad Mikulich   UCLA MAC 14.0 9.0 14.0 18.0 (21.0) 6.0 82.0 61.0
15th 1286 Laser Full Brandon Folkman   King Harbor YC 12.0 15.0 11.0 (21.0) 18.0 11.0 88.0 67.0
16th 1838 Laser Full Steve Hendricks   Morro Bay YC 16.0 7.0 16.0 17.0 12.0 (18.0) 86.0 68.0
17th 2515 Laser Full Ross Bennett   Balboa YC (18.0) 18.0 15.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 87.0 69.0
18th 6141 Laser Full Jack Thompson   Newport Harbor YC 15.0 19.0 (28.0 DNC) 14.0 7.0 20.0 103.0 75.0
19th 7671 Laser Full Steve Mather   Lido Isle YC (22.0) 22.0 20.0 16.0 17.0 15.0 112.0 90.0
20th 9789 Laser Full John Long   Santa Barbara YC 19.0 17.0 19.0 19.0 23.0 (28.0 DNC) 125.0 97.0
21st 3388 Laser Full Eric Hanna   Seal Beach YC (21.0) 21.0 18.0 20.0 20.0 19.0 119.0 98.0
22nd 5161 Laser Full Taylor Lewis   Ventura SC 20.0 20.0 (28.0 DNC) 22.0 19.0 21.0 130.0 102.0
23rd 4520 Laser Full Terry Paris   Morro Bay YC (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 23.0 22.0 22.0 151.0 123.0
24th 7366 Laser Full Peter Drasnin   California YC (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 168.0 140.0
24th 7275 Laser Full Brian Wheeler   JBYC (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 168.0 140.0
24th 1373 Laser Full Steven Seling   Bahia Corinthian YC (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 168.0 140.0
24th 5942 Laser Full Olin Paine   Mission Bay YC (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 168.0 140.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Fleet HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 5953 Laser Radial Kieran Chung   Newport Harbor YC 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 16.0 7.0
2nd 5604 Laser Radial Matthew Morris   San Diego YC 4.0 3.5 RDG 3.0 2.0 (53.0 OCS) 2.0 67.5 14.5
3rd 2848 Laser Radial Domenic Bove   SFYC, STFYC, SCYC 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 16.0 (17.0) 44.0 27.0
4th 4289 Laser Radial Jack Jorgensen   Alamitos Bay YC 1.0 4.0 7.0 (19.0) 10.0 6.0 47.0 28.0
5th 0402 Laser Radial Annie Rossi   Cabrillo Beach YC 5.0 10.0 (12.0) 4.0 2.0 7.0 40.0 28.0
6th 1119 Laser Radial Matt Hecht   Mission Bay YC 6.0 8.0 5.0 (11.0) 1.0 10.0 41.0 30.0
7th 3842 Laser Radial Stephen Long   Santa Barbara YC 9.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 (17.0) 9.0 50.0 33.0
8th 0806 Laser Radial Alan Rochard   Austin YC (12.0) 11.0 10.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 49.0 37.0
9th 7246 Laser Radial Chris Vilicich   KHYC/CBYC 7.0 5.0 11.0 14.0 4.0 (16.0) 57.0 41.0
10th 2951 Laser Radial Reece Bernet   Southwestern YC 8.0 7.0 14.0 (23.0) 8.0 5.0 65.0 42.0
11th 5612 Laser Radial Connor Kelter   Newport Harbor YC 13.0 9.0 8.0 (49.0) 3.0 13.0 95.0 46.0
12th 8863 Laser Radial Ryan Davidson   Balboa YC 17.0 (18.0) 15.0 10.0 14.0 3.0 77.0 59.0
13th 2072 Laser Radial A. Tucker Atterbury   Santa Barbara YC 16.0 12.0 17.0 (25.0) 13.0 12.0 95.0 70.0
14th 4270 Laser Radial Gregg Kent   Balboa YC 15.0 16.0 18.0 (29.0) 19.0 8.0 105.0 76.0
15th 9388 Laser Radial James McJones   Cabrillo Beach YC 10.0 14.0 20.0 20.0 (22.0) 15.0 101.0 79.0
16th 1121 Laser Radial Newt Cutcliffe   Santa Barbara YC 23.0 15.0 9.0 16.0 (33.0) 31.0 127.0 94.0
17th 5606 Laser Radial Andrew Mather   Newport Harbor YC 29.0 17.0 13.0 15.0 20.0 (40.0) 134.0 94.0
18th 6858 Laser Radial Simone Staff   California YC (33.0) 29.0 29.0 27.0 6.0 18.0 142.0 109.0
19th 2952 Laser Radial James Trotter   San Diego YC 19.0 33.0 33.0 3.0 23.0 (38.0) 149.0 111.0
20th 4588 Laser Radial Nicholas Odegard   Alamitos Bay YC 24.0 21.0 (38.0) 22.0 31.0 14.0 150.0 112.0
21st 3350 Laser Radial Matt Long   Santa Barbara YC 18.0 26.0 28.0 17.0 24.0 (32.0) 145.0 113.0
22nd 2914 Laser Radial Keenan Chung   Newport Harbor YC 14.0 13.0 25.0 24.0 42.0 (45.0) 163.0 118.0
23rd 3836 Laser Radial Tucker Strasser   Del Rey YC 20.0 22.0 6.0 39.0 35.0 (47.0) 169.0 122.0
24th 9384 Laser Radial Kathryn Hathaway   California YC 44.0 40.0 (47.0) 9.0 18.0 11.0 169.0 122.0
25th 2232 Laser Radial Charlie Welsh   Newport Harbor YC 27.0 35.0 23.0 31.0 7.0 (46.0) 169.0 123.0
26th 6146 Laser Radial Richard Didham   San Diego YC 30.0 19.0 16.0 (40.0) 32.0 27.0 164.0 124.0
27th 2842 Laser Radial Ryan Hopps   Mission Bay YC 31.0 (42.0) 27.0 18.0 30.0 20.0 168.0 126.0
28th 2941 Laser Radial Nicholas Weis   Del Rey YC 38.0 27.0 (42.0) 6.0 21.0 39.0 173.0 131.0
29th 4236 Laser Radial Jacques Kerrest   Palo Alto 36.0 20.0 19.0 34.0 (41.0) 22.0 172.0 131.0
30th 7045 Laser Radial Phoebe Staff   California YC 35.0 39.0 (46.0) 28.0 12.0 24.0 184.0 138.0
31st 3101 Laser Radial Soren Wilde   Santa Barbara YC 25.0 34.0 24.0 35.0 (40.0) 23.0 181.0 141.0
32nd 4664 Laser Radial Christopher Weis   Del Rey YC 43.0 (46.0) 45.0 21.0 15.0 19.0 189.0 143.0
33rd 6028 Laser Radial Jonathan Beardon   Santa Barbara YC 42.0 31.0 34.0 (43.0) 11.0 30.0 191.0 148.0
34th 9440 Laser Radial Andrew MacLean   Alamitos Bay YC 22.0 28.0 22.0 41.0 37.0 (48.0) 198.0 150.0
35th 7284 Laser Radial Austen Boyce   Newport Harbor YC 28.0 23.0 31.0 (46.0) 29.0 43.0 200.0 154.0
36th 2341 Laser Radial Elizabeth Hays   Balboa YC (41.0) 41.0 36.0 33.0 26.0 21.0 198.0 157.0
37th 7226 Laser Radial Jennifer Hays   Balboa YC (39.0) 37.0 37.0 26.0 28.0 33.0 200.0 161.0
38th 3 Laser Radial Steven Hopkins   Alamitos Bay YC 49.0 48.0 (53.0 DNC) 12.0 25.0 28.0 215.0 162.0
39th 7692 Laser Radial Jameson Perry   Mission Bay YC 11.0 25.0 21.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 216.0 163.0
40th 4117 Laser Radial Bruce Johnston   Alamitos Bay YC 32.0 24.0 32.0 37.0 39.0 (44.0) 208.0 164.0
41st 1 Laser Radial Casper Poiesz   Cabrillo Beach YC 26.0 (50.0) 49.0 32.0 27.0 36.0 220.0 170.0
42nd 6143 Laser Radial Jaclyn Hollander   Westlake YC 21.0 36.0 30.0 (45.0) 43.0 41.0 216.0 171.0
43rd 89 Laser Radial Jesse Mason   California YC (45.0) 38.0 39.0 30.0 36.0 29.0 217.0 172.0
44th 4615 Laser Radial Dugan Farrell   Alamitos Bay YC 34.0 32.0 40.0 38.0 (46.0) 34.0 224.0 178.0
45th 9426 Laser Radial Kathy Luciano   UCLA MAC 37.0 30.0 26.0 42.0 45.0 (53.0 OCS) 233.0 180.0
46th 9427 Laser Radial Hunter Yegendorf   Santa Barbara YC 46.0 44.0 35.0 36.0 (48.0) 25.0 234.0 186.0
47th 11 Laser Radial Ian Markowitz   Alamitos Bay YC (50.0) 49.0 48.0 13.0 38.0 42.0 240.0 190.0
48th 1847 Laser Radial Lynn Dixon   UCLA MAC (48.0) 43.0 41.0 47.0 34.0 26.0 239.0 191.0
49th 1003 Laser Radial Jake Bartlein   Santa Barbara YC 40.0 47.0 44.0 (48.0) 44.0 37.0 260.0 212.0
50th 7405 Laser Radial Katelyn Dembowski   Ventura YC (47.0) 45.0 43.0 44.0 47.0 35.0 261.0 214.0
51st 0782 Laser Radial Kevin Bergeron   Seal Beach YC (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 318.0 265.0
51st 7411 Laser Radial Stacie McLean   California YC (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 318.0 265.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Fleet HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 6 Laser 4.7 Kyle Larsen   PYSF/ San Francisco Yacht Club/ Sequoia 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 10.0 7.0
2nd 5 Laser 4.7 Michael Tan   San Francisco YC (5.0) 5.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 12.0
3rd 11 Laser 4.7 Lola Bushnell   San Francisco YC 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 19.0 14.0
4th 1 Laser 4.7 Lawson Willard   San Francisco YC 3.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 20.0 15.0
5th 5581 Laser 4.7 Markus Suorsa   San Francisco YC/Sequoia YC 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 24.0 19.0
6th 3912 Laser 4.7 Sterling Dreyer   RYC/JLAC 6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 38.0 31.0

Portsmouth Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Fleet HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 323 Portsmouth Matt Houlahan Dominic Meo Alamitos Bay YC 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd 318 Portsmouth Nicholas Brulois   (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
3rd 3710 Portsmouth Richard Davies   Alamitos Bay YC 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 31.0 24.0
4th 1 Portsmouth Ben Schwegler Nancy Roe Alamitos Bay YC 4.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 31.0 24.0
5th 4001 Portsmouth Robert Larzelere Rebecca McKindley Balboa YC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 42.0 35.0
5th 2270 Portsmouth Peter Troin Amanda Pierce Alamitos Bay YC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 42.0 35.0

Viper 640 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Fleet HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 104 Viper 640 Tim Carter Jim Bateman/Charles Kay Alamitos Bay YC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd 34 Viper 640 Nigel Brownett/Glenn Van Heel   San Fernando Valley YC (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
3rd 130 Viper 640 Jeffrey Young Ken Kashing Mission Bay YC 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 14.0
4th 601 Viper 640 Mark Hemrick Grant Hill,Dave Chopin Seal Beach YC 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 27.0 23.0
5th 72 Viper 640 Andrew Mayhugh Alec Kettenhofen/Vanya Keyes Newport Harbor YC 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 39.0 33.0

Lido 14 A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Fleet HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 2511 Lido 14 A Stu Robertson Mike Anctil Alamitos Bay YC (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
2nd 6240 Lido 14 A Kurt Wiese Anne Wiese Newport Harbor YC 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 15.0 11.0
3rd 6288 Lido 14 A Walter Johnson Nikki Rambo Balboa YC 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 22.0 17.0
4th 6087 Lido 14 A Terrie Canon Melissa Carter Mission Bay YC (6.0) 4.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 35.0 29.0
5th 6337 Lido 14 A Charles Smith Joanna Warren Smith South Coast Corinthian YC 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 36.0 30.0
6th 4072 Lido 14 A Bob Little   Alamitos Bay YC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 39.0 31.0
7th 2999 Lido 14 A Peter Beale Lusine Karapetyan South Coast Corinthian YC 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 44.0 36.0

Lido 14 B Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Fleet HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 4790 Lido 14 B Brian MacLean Johnny Blumberg Alamitos Bay YC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
2nd 4518 Lido 14 B Davis Bakker Garrett Fields Alamitos Bay YC 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
3rd 3726 Lido 14 B Kristina Potter   Santa Monica Windjammers YC 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 14.0
4th 5086 Lido 14 B Elle A Merrill Sunshine Scarbrough Alamitos Bay YC 2.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 6.0 7.0 33.0 26.0
5th 2506 Lido 14 B Lisa Michaelis David Michaelis Alamitos Bay YC 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 32.0 26.0
6th 6 Lido 14 B Dallas Haun Kelsey Leeway SC (6.0) 3.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 36.0 30.0
7th 989 Lido 14 B Lauren Thompson James Thompson Alamitos Bay YC (7.0) 7.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 46.0 39.0

Sabot Senior Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Fleet HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 8293 Sabot Senior Jeff Merrill   Alamitos Bay YC 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd 6911 Sabot Senior Chas Merrill   Alamitos Bay YC 2.0 (4.0 RAF) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
3rd 9574 Sabot Senior Kathleen Weishampel   Alamitos Bay YC (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 11.0

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Fleet HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 9326 Sabot B Joseph Hou   Newport Harbor YC 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
2nd 8932 Sabot B Marley Mais   Newport Harbor YC 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 16.0 12.0
3rd 10044 Sabot B Nigel Lipps   Alamitos Bay YC 4.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 29.0 22.0
4th 9918 Sabot B Dana Boudreau   Alamitos Bay YC 5.0 (7.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 32.0 25.0
5th 10023 Sabot B Bradley Clinton   Alamitos Bay YC 3.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 31.0 25.0
6th 9325 Sabot B Kyle Blair   Long Beach YC 7.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 39.0 31.0
7th 9939 Sabot B Emily Golison   Alamitos Bay YC 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 38.0 31.0

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Fleet HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 9252 Sabot C1 Ethan Michaelis   Alamitos Bay YC 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 15.0 11.0
2nd 9229 Sabot C1 Kai Jensen   Alamitos Bay YC 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
3rd 10145 Sabot C1 Noah LaBarba   Alamitos Bay YC 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 26.0 19.0
4th 8740 Sabot C1 Scott Mais   Newport Harbor YC 5.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 28.0 22.0
5th 8392 Sabot C1 Luke Van Lant   Long Beach YC 7.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 (8.0) 2.0 4.0 33.0 25.0
6th 8650 Sabot C1 Jacob Warren   Alamitos Bay YC 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 38.0 31.0
7th 10010 Sabot C1 Alexis Miller   Newport Harbor YC 6.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 42.0 34.0
8th 8177 Sabot C1 Cameron Bloemeke   Alamitos Bay YC (8.0) 8.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 53.0 45.0

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Fleet HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 9150 Sabot C2 Alex Van Dyke   Long Beach YC 6.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 20.0 13.0
2nd 10037 Sabot C2 Scott Fairbanks   Alamitos Bay YC 3.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 17.0
3rd 8779 Sabot C2 Beth Golison   Alamitos Bay YC (7.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 26.0 19.0
4th 7523 Sabot C2 Becca Welsh   Newport Harbor YC 1.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 8.0 34.0 26.0
5th 9887 Sabot C2 Will Boudreau   Alamitos Bay YC 4.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 34.0 26.0
6th 7406 Sabot C2 Kristina Miller   Newport Harbor YC 2.0 1.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 8.0 5.0 36.0 28.0
7th 9572 Sabot C2 James Letchinger   Southwestern YC 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 37.0 29.0
8th 9246 Sabot C2 Jack Satariano   Long Beach YC (8.0) 7.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 43.0 35.0

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Fleet HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 10245 Sabot C3 Zac Taylor   Alamitos Bay YC (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
2nd 7637 Sabot C3 William Shadden   Alamitos Bay YC 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 23.0 17.0
3rd 9887 Sabot C3 Nick Trainotti   Alamitos Bay YC 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 26.0 21.0
4th 7597 Sabot C3 Derek Bloemeke   Alamitos Bay YC (6.0) 2.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 35.0 29.0
5th 8553 Sabot C3 Matthew Fairbanks   Alamitos Bay YC 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 39.0 30.0
6th 3 Sabot C3 Isabelle Meegan   Long Beach YC (9.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 2.0 8.0 40.0 31.0
7th 7548 Sabot C3 Julia Golison   Alamitos Bay YC 7.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 45.0 36.0
8th 7780 Sabot C3 Erik Hou   LIYC/ABYC 11.0 11.0 11.0 (12.0) 7.0 9.0 1.0 62.0 50.0
9th 9363 Sabot C3 Owen Gurich   Alamitos Bay YC 5.0 7.0 7.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 (13.0 DNC) 63.0 50.0
10th 5383 Sabot C3 Sarah Warren   Alamitos Bay YC (10.0) 9.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 65.0 55.0
11th 10112 Sabot C3 Heidi Blair   Long Beach YC 8.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 72.0 59.0
12th 4 Sabot C3 Sean Lipps   Alamitos Bay YC (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 11.0 7.0 75.0 62.0

www.abyc.org
abyc@abyc.org

www.abyc,org
abyc@abyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com