event burgee venue burgee

GLOBALTECH Int Formula 18 Catamaran World Championship

Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 17:39 on September 15, 2012

Contents

Gold Flight

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 60, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Flight Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 Total Nett
1st Gold
FRA
36 Olivier Backes Matthieu Vandame SNMarseille 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (61.0 OCS) 1.0 3.0 (15.0) 110.0 34.0
2nd Gold
NED
2 Oscar Zeekant Karel Begemann WSV Warder 5.0 5.0 (10.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 (10.0) 7.0 2.0 10.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 72.0 52.0
3rd Gold
SUI
1 Billy Besson Jeremie Laguarrigue SRV 3.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 (24.0) 11.0 (14.0) 8.0 6.0 91.0 53.0
4th Gold
NED
007 Mischa Heemskerk Bastiaan Tentij WSV Braasemermeer 8.0 8.0 5.0 12.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 1.0 3.0 (18.0) 4.0 4.0 (30.0) 105.0 57.0
5th Gold
NED
1933 Gunnar Larsen Gerhard van Geest KZVS 7.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 (15.0) 7.0 1.0 (26.0) 98.0 57.0
6th Gold
NED
3 Coen De Koning Thijs Visser WSV Hoorn 3.0 15.0 8.0 13.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 (17.0) 6.0 (21.0) 6.0 5.0 1.0 107.0 69.0
7th Gold
AUS
888 Darren Bundock Jeroen van Leeuwen Toukley Sailing Club 9.0 11.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 (28.0) 8.0 (61.0 BFD) 27.0 174.0 85.0
8th Gold
SWE
7 Tim Shuwalow Thomas Ekefalk KSSS 6.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 15.0 (61.0 DNF) 23.0 3.0 13.0 6.0 (42.0) 196.0 93.0
9th Gold
FRA
004 Gurvan Bontemps Benjamin Amiot Societe des régates de Vannes 17.0 16.0 18.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 18.0 1.0 (61.0 OCS) 2.0 7.0 (44.0) 199.0 94.0
10th Gold
USA
11 Michael Easton Tripp Burd NENSA 4.0 13.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 13.0 (31.0) 14.0 (21.0) 5.0 16.0 14.0 2.0 147.0 95.0
11th Gold
FRA
5 Emmanuel Boulogne Frederic Moreau Club voile du Touquet 18.0 9.0 3.0 14.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 8.0 5.0 16.0 11.0 (31.0) (40.0) 170.0 99.0
12th Gold
USA
284 Taylor Reiss Matthew Whitehead St. Andrews Bay Yacht Club 8.0 3.0 (29.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 (23.0) 10.0 4.0 10.0 22.0 20.0 154.0 102.0
13th Gold
BEL
888 Carolijn Brouwer Wouter Samama OSRC Oostende 4.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 (29.0) 14.0 11.0 14.0 22.0 5.0 18.0 (29.0) 162.0 104.0
14th Gold
NED
2010 Jorden Veenman Frank de Waard Catpoint 10.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 12.0 7.0 (21.0) 15.0 18.0 (20.0) 12.0 9.0 13.0 147.0 106.0
15th Gold
FRA
99 Pierre Le Clainche Antoine Joubert Societe des Regates de Vannes 11.0 8.0 12.0 12.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 15.0 7.0 15.0 (16.0) (46.0) 170.0 108.0
16th Gold
AUS
331 Jason Waterhouse Brett Goodall BeYC 11.0 6.0 8.0 1.0 8.0 2.0 (19.0) 10.0 13.0 (32.0) 18.5 RDG 18.5 RDG 18.0 165.0 114.0
17th Gold
USA
323 Robbie Daniel Hunter Stunzi red gear Yacht Club/ CCSC 5.0 13.0 2.0 11.0 5.0 4.0 20.0 (61.0 DNS) 11.0 8.0 18.0 17.0 (33.0) 208.0 114.0
18th Gold
FRA
33 Charles Hainneville David Fanouillere CNPV 21.0 (26.0) 11.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 16.0 13.0 17.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 (23.0) 182.0 133.0
19th Gold
ITA
13 Vittorio Bissaro Carlo De Paoli Frglia Vela Malcesine 7.0 19.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 (26.0) 22.0 22.0 19.0 (46.0) 12.0 14.0 225.0 153.0
20th Gold
ARG
1643 Cruz Gonzalez Smith Mariano Heuser Yacht Club Argentino 16.0 14.0 16.0 17.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 16.0 12.0 (29.0) (20.0) 19.0 19.0 207.0 158.0
21st Gold
AUS
300 Andrew Macpherson Shannen Marck Gosford Sailing Club 23.0 18.0 15.0 13.0 15.0 18.0 (32.0) 29.0 (33.0) 9.0 19.0 20.0 3.0 247.0 182.0
22nd Gold
USA
100 John Casey Dalton Tebo Sarasota Sailiing Squadron 26.0 22.0 4.0 21.0 14.0 10.0 24.0 24.0 8.0 (44.0) (29.0) 24.0 10.0 260.0 187.0
23rd Gold
PUR
1 Enrique Figueroa Jayson Moore FVPR/EDVC 13.0 27.0 19.0 32.0 13.0 9.0 13.0 6.0 30.0 (34.0) 27.0 10.0 (36.0) 269.0 199.0
24th Gold
NED
11 Willem Geijssen Dominiaque van Asselt De Roerkoning 13.0 9.0 18.0 17.0 13.0 21.0 28.0 21.0 28.0 (45.0) (35.0) 21.0 11.0 280.0 200.0
25th Gold
USA
30 John Tomko Ian Billings 9.0 7.0 12.4 RDG 16.0 21.0 9.0 29.0 19.0 (39.0) 31.0 21.0 27.0 (37.0) 277.4 201.4
26th Gold
USA
24 Matt Struble Damon LaCasella Mission Bay Yacht Club 2.0 20.0 14.0 10.0 25.0 16.0 36.0 (61.0 DNF) 16.0 23.0 17.0 23.0 (45.0) 308.0 202.0
27th Gold
NED
1910 Froukje Feenstra Mischa de Munck WV Braassemmermeer 12.0 20.0 9.0 22.0 12.0 14.0 (33.0) 25.0 26.0 30.0 24.0 13.0 (32.0) 272.0 207.0
28th Gold
USA
281 Bob Merrick Tyler Burd Pettipaug YC 6.0 10.0 24.0 7.0 18.0 14.0 (42.0) (46.0) 38.0 6.0 41.0 30.0 22.0 304.0 216.0
29th Gold
AUS
325 Rod Waterhouse Chris Way RPAYC 21.0 29.0 12.0 14.0 9.0 15.0 18.0 32.0 35.0 1.0 33.0 (61.0 OCS) (38.0) 318.0 219.0
30th Gold
ARG
2016 Esteban Luciano Blando Nicolas Aragones Club de Velas Rosario (CVR) 24.0 10.0 7.0 16.0 20.0 (39.0) 30.0 30.0 29.0 (61.0 DNC) 31.0 15.0 12.0 324.0 224.0
31st Gold
NED
32 Vincent Huntleman Olivier Witteveen TBC 19.0 12.0 14.0 19.0 18.0 19.0 25.0 36.0 (40.0) (38.0) 25.0 29.0 9.0 303.0 225.0
32nd Gold
NZL
1609 Mike Drummond Finn Drummond Wakatere Boating Club 14.0 7.0 25.0 10.0 24.0 26.0 (48.0) 27.0 19.0 25.0 (34.0) 26.0 24.0 309.0 227.0
33rd Gold
USA
90 Pease Glaser Jay Glaser Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 15.0 4.0 21.0 8.0 27.0 22.0 (45.0) 34.0 32.0 17.0 (45.0) 34.0 17.0 321.0 231.0
34th Gold
CAN
69 Louis-Philippe Ethier Maxime Loiselle ANBB 20.0 21.0 21.0 31.0 14.0 16.0 27.0 20.0 (41.0) 13.0 28.0 25.0 (52.0) 329.0 236.0
35th Gold
USA
414 Greg Thomas Jacques Bernier 12.0 11.0 13.0 15.0 11.0 20.0 35.0 31.0 27.0 (61.0 OCS) 30.0 (61.0 DNC) 35.0 362.0 240.0
36th Gold
ARG
666 Ian Rodger Andre Noe CUBA 22.0 18.0 20.0 19.0 16.0 11.0 39.0 37.0 31.0 2.0 (40.0) (61.0 DNC) 34.0 350.0 249.0
37th Gold
USA
918 Drew Carlyle James Wierzbowski tyc 16.0 25.0 13.0 9.0 28.0 20.0 22.0 26.0 (49.0) 43.0 26.0 37.0 (49.0) 363.0 265.0
38th Gold
USA
23 Steve Rosenberg Jacob Rosenberg Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 17.0 19.0 19.0 30.0 26.0 24.0 RDG 38.0 28.0 25.0 42.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 16.0 406.0 284.0
39th Gold
USA
1612 Scott Miller Hailey Miller Mission Bay Yacht Club 19.0 17.0 23.0 31.0 21.0 24.0 (50.0) (45.0) 36.0 27.0 43.0 44.0 5.0 385.0 290.0
40th Gold
AUS
295 Greg Goodall Christa van Helden Bendigo Yacht Club 20.0 24.0 25.0 27.0 23.0 17.0 (61.0 DNF) 33.0 37.0 (40.0) 36.0 35.0 21.0 399.0 298.0
41st Gold
USA
1610 Sarah Newberry Maxime Hainneville Miami Yacht Club 1.0 2.0 23.0 28.0 23.0 19.0 40.0 (49.0) 48.0 (54.0) 38.0 47.0 31.0 403.0 300.0
42nd Gold
CAN
100 Nicolas Dube Vincent Gagne Baie de Beauport 27.0 16.0 22.0 27.0 26.0 28.0 43.0 40.0 34.0 14.0 (48.0) (51.0) 41.0 417.0 318.0
43rd Gold
USA
222 Ian Sammis Paulo Gabella Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 35.0 27.0 33.0 24.0 19.0 34.0 (44.0) 35.0 (47.0) 41.0 32.0 36.0 4.0 411.0 320.0
44th Gold
USA
1543 Larry Harteck Larry Harteck Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 29.0 14.0 11.0 18.0 28.0 36.0 (46.0) 44.0 43.0 33.0 42.0 32.0 (47.0) 423.0 330.0
45th Gold
USA
316 Todd Riccardi Brendon Scanlon Sail Newport 45.0 36.0 31.0 22.0 17.0 17.0 (52.0) 38.0 20.0 (50.0) 22.0 33.0 50.0 433.0 331.0
46th Gold
USA
1563 Sandra Tartaglino Chris Titcomb NENSA 30.0 15.0 28.0 23.0 35.0 22.0 (56.0) 43.0 46.0 24.0 39.0 41.0 (56.0) 458.0 346.0
47th Gold
AUS
326 Michael Broise Miranda Powrie Port Melbourne Yacht Club 30.0 25.0 17.0 20.0 36.0 26.0 (51.0) 39.0 44.0 47.0 37.0 28.0 (54.0) 454.0 349.0
48th Gold
ARG
1636 Juan Pablo Sucic Esteban Luis Daneri ARGJS3 14.0 12.0 32.0 18.0 32.0 36.0 57.0 48.0 (61.0 DNS) (61.0 OCS) 56.0 38.0 7.0 472.0 350.0
49th Gold
CAN
112 Anthony Boueilh Maxime Picard ANBB 36.0 30.0 20.0 33.0 15.0 15.0 41.0 (61.0 DNS) (61.0 DNS) 26.0 53.0 39.0 51.0 481.0 359.0
50th Gold
USA
217 Chris Tuckfield Sebastien Gouin- Davis Crescent Sail Yacht Club 27.0 28.0 34.0 15.0 30.0 21.0 49.0 42.0 (50.0) (52.0) 44.0 43.0 28.0 463.0 361.0
51st Gold
NED
1978 Jolbert Van Dijk Niels Kleijweg D.S.W.Z. Broach 29.0 17.0 26.0 (47.0) 33.0 28.0 34.0 41.0 45.0 39.0 (47.0) 45.0 25.0 456.0 362.0
52nd Gold
GBR
7 Hugh Styles Alain Sign Parkstone Yacht Club 10.0 1.0 9.0 5.0 60.0 DNS 60.0 DNS 23.0 12.0 (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 485.0 363.0
53rd Gold
CAN
443 Olivier Pilon Alberto Torne SEXTANT MARINE INC 24.0 21.0 26.0 26.0 20.0 25.0 53.0 47.0 (61.0 DNS) 36.0 50.0 50.0 (55.0) 494.0 378.0
54th Gold
ARG
44 Juan Faustin Gaston Terrab El Aguila - Yacht Club Argentino 28.0 38.0 30.0 37.0 19.0 18.0 (61.0 BFD) (61.0 DNF) 61.0 DNS 53.0 23.0 42.0 43.0 514.0 392.0
55th Gold
CHI
1649 Nicolas Kovacevic Lukas Kovacevic rapel 34.0 33.0 7.0 20.0 34.0 32.0 (55.0) 52.0 51.0 35.0 49.0 46.0 (57.0) 505.0 393.0
56th Gold
USA
753 Brooks Reed Jeff Dusek MITNA/St. Francis 25.0 23.0 17.0 33.0 30.0 33.0 47.0 (61.0 DNF) 52.0 48.0 (55.0) 52.0 39.0 515.0 399.0
57th Gold
USA
2222 Annie Gardner Eric Witte San Diego Yacht Club 22.0 32.0 16.0 25.0 25.0 27.0 54.0 (61.0 DNS) (61.0 DNS) 49.0 52.0 40.0 61.0 DNC 525.0 403.0
58th Gold
CAN
10 Chris Prentice Craig Guthrie RNSYS 33.0 35.0 37.0 38.0 22.0 13.0 37.0 50.0 42.0 51.0 (54.0) 48.0 (53.0) 513.0 406.0
59th Gold
USA
286 Karl Langefeld Beth Langefeld gyc 15.0 31.0 15.0 38.0 44.0 32.0 (58.0) 51.0 (61.0 DNS) 46.0 51.0 49.0 48.0 539.0 420.0
60th Gold
ARG
21 Sergio Mehl Juan Martin Benitez YCA 23.0 60.0 DNF (61.0 DNS) 21.0 17.0 12.0 17.0 (61.0 DNF) 61.0 DNS 37.0 61.0 DNF 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 553.0 431.0

Silver Flight

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 58, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Flight Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 Total Nett
1st Silver
USA
7007 John Hoag Todd Christensen CYC 25.0 (30.0) 30.0 30.0 (33.0) 23.0 11.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 197.0 134.0
2nd Silver
USA
192 Ken Marshack Eric Marshack Vancouver Lake Sailing Club (46.0) (46.0) 24.0 35.0 29.0 24.0 1.0 17.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 14.0 244.0 152.0
3rd Silver
USA
1471 Guy Selsmeyer JJ Johnson Catamaran Racing Association of Wisconsi (42.0) 22.0 27.0 32.0 35.0 25.0 2.0 22.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 (59.0 DSQ) 280.0 179.0
4th Silver
USA
1544 Kurt Korte Chris Kennedy CRAW 31.0 31.0 29.0 (36.0) (51.0) 30.0 5.0 13.0 12.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 17.0 272.0 185.0
5th Silver
FRA
121 James Baeckler Dary Emeric YCT (60.0 DNS) 60.0 DNS (61.0 DNS) 29.0 16.0 12.0 59.0 OCS 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 16.0 327.0 206.0
6th Silver
FRA
1611 Jeff Ledee Vincent Jordil CNSB 35.0 (43.0) (42.0) 26.0 10.0 35.0 3.0 15.0 4.0 25.0 19.0 20.0 31.0 308.0 223.0
7th Silver
ARG
300 Sergio Armesto Santiago Rigoni YCA 32.0 33.0 (46.0) 34.0 (60.0 DNF) 31.0 12.0 9.0 8.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 32.0 330.0 224.0
8th Silver
CHI
1653 Mario Mandujano Pablo Gallyas Chile 36.0 (39.0) (45.0) 39.0 27.0 37.0 7.0 8.0 19.0 10.0 12.0 15.0 15.0 309.0 225.0
9th Silver
USA
5201 Dennis Key John Williams Mission Bay Yacht Club 28.0 26.0 34.0 (37.0) 36.0 (43.0) 8.0 11.0 20.0 14.0 7.0 14.0 27.0 305.0 225.0
10th Silver
ARG
1647 Christian Vilate Juan Cruz Benitez el aguila 34.0 37.0 31.0 (48.0) 29.0 30.0 6.0 4.0 9.0 (59.0 OCS) 6.0 10.0 30.0 333.0 226.0
11th Silver
USA
207 Phillip Meredith Bill Tieman Sequoia Yacht Club 40.0 (47.0) (44.0) 41.0 34.0 31.0 10.0 12.0 18.0 5.0 14.0 28.0 4.0 328.0 237.0
12th Silver
USA
13 Jeffrey Newsome Eric Raybon Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 26.0 34.0 38.0 23.0 31.0 28.0 RDG 4.0 19.0 6.0 13.0 (59.0 DNF) (59.0 DNC) 24.0 364.0 246.0
13th Silver
USA
2491 Ben Brown Nate Brown Hobie Fleet 20 38.0 24.0 37.0 36.0 24.0 39.0 (59.0 DNF) 5.0 17.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 (41.0) 352.0 252.0
14th Silver
USA
283 Steve Piche Juke Ball Austin Yacht Club (49.0) 43.0 41.0 (44.0) 32.0 40.0 9.0 3.0 16.0 18.0 8.0 7.0 36.0 346.0 253.0
15th Silver
USA
242 David Ingram Mark Herendeen IRYC 47.0 28.0 48.0 43.0 (60.0 DNS) (60.0 DNS) 14.0 6.0 10.0 21.0 11.0 5.0 21.0 374.0 254.0
16th Silver
USA
84 Bill Westland Alex Westland Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 18.0 29.0 36.0 25.0 (39.0) 38.0 21.0 27.0 (59.0 DNS) 22.0 13.0 18.0 9.0 354.0 256.0
17th Silver
USA
357 Stephen Stroebel Matt Morris Mission Bay Yacht Club (50.0) 50.0 28.0 35.0 37.0 23.0 15.0 31.0 7.0 9.0 16.0 (59.0 OCS) 10.0 370.0 261.0
18th Silver
USA
1594 Michael Krantz David Lennard Lake Lanier Sailing Club 38.0 35.0 36.0 41.0 38.0 (42.0) (59.0 DNF) 16.0 13.0 7.0 34.0 16.0 5.0 380.0 279.0
19th Silver
USA
1586 Blair Toland David Hein Sail Newport 37.0 (51.0) 35.0 28.0 (41.0) 34.0 40.0 7.0 22.0 28.0 27.0 22.0 3.0 375.0 283.0
20th Silver
USA
1601 Ed Feo Dave Millett Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 40.0 23.0 39.0 29.0 (54.0) (41.0) 17.0 29.0 29.0 20.0 29.0 19.0 12.0 381.0 286.0
21st Silver
USA
1467 Dan DeLave Katherine Knight Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 37.0 36.0 27.0 34.0 (40.0) 31.0 RDG 28.0 25.0 11.0 (59.0 OCS) 33.0 21.0 7.0 389.0 290.0
22nd Silver
CAN
92 Brian Hunt Seamus Woodward-George JSCA Vancouver, BC 44.0 40.0 39.0 40.0 41.0 (45.0) (59.0 DNS) 18.0 14.0 8.0 20.0 29.0 6.0 403.0 299.0
23rd Silver
USA
376 Charles Froeb Jim Johnstone San Francisco Yacht Club 41.0 47.0 43.0 40.0 47.0 (60.0 DNS) 13.0 14.0 23.0 15.0 21.0 (59.0 OCS) 11.0 434.0 315.0
24th Silver
CAN
18 Dan Borg Christopher Molder Etobicoke Yacht Club 31.0 32.0 35.0 49.0 40.0 35.0 19.0 (59.0 DNS) (59.0 DNS) 38.0 9.0 RDG 13.0 23.0 442.0 324.0
25th Silver
USA
1028 Clay Selsmeyer Alex Selsmeyer Catamaran Racing Association of Wisconsi 45.0 44.0 (53.0) (47.0) 45.0 43.0 18.0 10.0 21.0 24.0 15.0 39.0 22.0 426.0 326.0
26th Silver
CHI
1652 Jorge Gonzalez German Gonzalez F18 CHILE 41.0 37.0 40.0 11.0 (60.0 RAF) (42.0) 26.0 28.0 25.0 30.0 37.0 26.0 28.0 431.0 329.0
27th Silver
USA
1111 Ian Sloan Joy Sloan Anacortes Yacht Club (60.0 DNF) 49.0 (61.0 DNS) 50.0 38.0 47.0 16.0 20.0 26.0 26.0 23.0 27.0 38.0 481.0 360.0
28th Silver
USA
332 Rob Jerry Ili Gullwitzer Hobie Fleet 204 (46.0) 42.0 38.0 42.0 39.0 45.0 19.0 RDG 37.5 RDG (59.0 DNS) 33.0 26.0 32.0 8.0 466.5 361.5
29th Silver
ITA
77 E.J. Foss Dane Buk CBC 43.0 45.0 48.0 (50.0) 43.0 38.0 27.0 21.0 24.0 32.0 (59.0 DNC) 8.0 34.0 472.0 363.0
30th Silver
USA
777 Michael Butler Erwin Lucardie MHRA 51.0 (54.0) 50.0 (52.0) 49.0 44.0 22.0 24.0 28.0 27.0 17.0 23.0 29.0 470.0 364.0
31st Silver
CHI
1654 Humberto del Rio Claudio Martinez F18 CHILE (51.0) 39.0 47.0 49.0 46.0 46.0 25.0 32.0 (59.0 DNS) 23.0 28.0 24.0 13.0 482.0 372.0
32nd Silver
USA
129 David Stiemsma Colin Caliban Austin Lake Catamaran Association 48.0 40.0 44.0 42.0 43.0 (60.0 DNS) 29.0 26.0 (59.0 DNS) 17.0 31.0 36.0 18.0 493.0 374.0
33rd Silver
USA
212 Jeff Collins Alberto Serano Mission Bay Yacht Club 39.0 48.0 (49.0) 44.0 37.0 (60.0 DNS) 20.0 34.0 27.0 36.0 25.0 25.0 40.0 484.0 375.0
34th Silver
ARG
001 Martin Vanzulli Gustavo Rizzi AGUILA 53.0 41.0 43.0 43.0 22.0 29.0 39.0 (59.0 DNS) (59.0 DNS) 29.0 24.0 35.0 19.0 495.0 377.0
35th Silver
CAN
1084 Lisa Reid Nate Reid Burlington Beach Catamaran Club 48.0 45.0 46.0 (53.0) 42.0 (60.0 DNF) 31.0 36.0 31.0 34.0 22.0 34.0 25.0 507.0 394.0
36th Silver
ARG
123 Javier Poclave Gustavo Osuna Aguila Club de Vela 43.0 42.0 33.0 45.0 (60.0 DNF) 41.0 (59.0 OCS) 23.0 15.0 59.0 OCS 18.0 59.0 OCS 33.0 530.0 411.0
37th Silver
USA
750 Ben Colwell Luke Summers NW F-18 32.0 34.0 32.0 24.0 (60.0 DNF) 33.0 24.0 (59.0 DNS) 59.0 DNS 16.0 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 550.0 431.0
38th Silver
ARG
163 Gabriel Berberian Leo Culotta CUBA 49.0 48.0 41.0 39.0 (60.0 RAF) 49.0 (59.0 DNF) 33.0 59.0 DNF 31.0 32.0 33.0 26.0 559.0 440.0
39th Silver
NED
013 Ingrid Bakker Hugo Gommers wv Spakenburg 33.0 46.0 42.0 45.0 44.0 37.0 23.0 (59.0 DNF) (59.0 DNS) 19.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 35.0 560.0 442.0
40th Silver
USA
413 John Bauldry Giselle Vaziri CRAM 42.0 38.0 40.0 48.0 42.0 (60.0 DNS) (59.0 DNS) 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 570.0 451.0
41st Silver
USA
28 Alex Van Brunt Shawn Hwang USF18 52.0 49.0 45.0 46.0 31.0 28.0 RDG (59.0 DNF) (59.0 DNS) 59.0 DNS 40.0 59.0 DNF 17.0 37.0 581.0 463.0
42nd Silver
USA
15150 Jasper Van Vliet Peter Shumar OPBYC (52.0) 52.0 51.0 (53.0) 46.0 47.0 37.0 35.0 30.0 43.0 40.0 38.0 44.0 568.0 463.0
43rd Silver
CHI
1656 Marcelo Cisternas Jorge Almarza Papudo 54.0 (55.0) 51.0 (56.0) 48.0 50.0 38.0 37.0 32.0 41.0 35.0 31.0 47.0 575.0 464.0
44th Silver
USA
1663 Brett Bingham Robert Jennings Utah Sailing Association 44.0 (60.0 BFD) (61.0 DNF) 51.0 49.0 60.0 DNF 33.0 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 37.0 36.0 30.0 39.0 618.0 497.0
45th Silver
USA
1238 Joseph Bello Tyler Holmes FWYC/Keysailing 47.0 (60.0 DNF) (61.0 DNS) 46.0 48.0 44.0 30.0 59.0 DNF 59.0 DNS 35.0 38.0 59.0 DNF 45.0 631.0 510.0
46th Silver
FRA
916 Christophe Gauchin Dorothee Lazzarotto club de voile du Touquet 55.0 50.0 54.0 (61.0 DNS) 45.0 48.0 (59.0 DNS) 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNF 59.0 DNC 30.0 37.0 42.0 658.0 538.0
47th Silver
CAN
327 Mark Jones Tyler Caroe Jericho Sailing Center, Vancouver 54.0 51.0 52.0 52.0 50.0 (60.0 DNF) 34.0 (59.0 DNS) 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 20.0 668.0 549.0
48th Silver
CAN
2554 Benoit Sonrel Brad Hunter Jericho Sailing Centre 57.0 (60.0 RAF) 55.0 54.0 (60.0 DNF) 60.0 DNS 35.0 30.0 59.0 DNS 39.0 59.0 DNF 59.0 DNC 43.0 670.0 550.0
49th Silver
USA
81 Joe Bouchier Ian Bouchier Casper (60.0 DNS) (60.0 BFD) 52.0 55.0 50.0 60.0 DNF 32.0 59.0 DNF 59.0 DNS 42.0 42.0 59.0 DNC 48.0 678.0 558.0
50th Silver
USA
1621 Christopher Slocum Brett Marshall US F18 Association 53.0 52.0 49.0 (61.0 DNS) (60.0 DNS) 60.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 44.0 41.0 40.0 46.0 683.0 562.0
51st Silver
GER
623 Ulrich Gollwitzer Ela Sliwerska Ulrich Gollwitzer 39.0 44.0 50.0 51.0 47.0 40.0 (59.0 DNS) (59.0 DNS) 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 684.0 566.0
52nd Silver
USA
5150 Richard Vilvens Daisy Eng USF-18 56.0 53.0 53.0 57.0 53.0 46.0 36.0 (59.0 DNF) (59.0 DNS) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 708.0 590.0
53rd Silver
OMA
1638 Musab Al Hadi Ahmed Al Balushi Oman Sail 1.0 60.0 DNF (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNS) 60.0 DNS 60.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNF 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 716.0 594.0
54th Silver
USA
246 Wes Wilcox Jenna Wilcox CRAW 50.0 41.0 47.0 54.0 52.0 (60.0 DNS) (59.0 RAF) 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 717.0 598.0
55th Silver
USA
1197 Philippe Kahn Mark Christensen SCYC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 775.0 653.0
55th Silver
USA
1273 Karl Funk Paul Andrepont none 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 775.0 653.0
55th Silver
USA
356 Jason Moore Jake Sailer Mission Bay Yacht Club 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 775.0 653.0
55th Silver
USA
91193 Kelly Krueger Dan Krueger CRAW 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 775.0 653.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not startVaries
DSQDisqualification59
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1Varies
RAFRetired after finishingVaries
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearingVaries

www.abyc.org
abyc@abyc.org

www.abyc.org
abyc@abyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com