venue burgee

I-14 National Championship

Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:00 on June 12, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName SailNo Club Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st I-14 Brad Ruetenik Garrett Brown 1161 SDYC 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 21.0 15.0
2nd I-14 F Joseph Bersch Leith Shenstone 1194 CYC/SYC 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 21.0 15.0
3rd I-14 Kris Henderson Dan Kassler 1192 Corinthian Yacht Club 2.0 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 36.0 19.0
4th I-14 Terence Gleeson Evan Sjostedt 1187 Southwestern YC 7.0 3.0 (9.0) 4.0 3.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 39.0 30.0
5th I-14 Kris Bundy Fritz Lanziger 1189 Corinthian Yacht Club 6.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 57.0 37.0
6th I-14 Steve Goodson Alan Diercks 1159 Corinthian Yacht Club 4.0 1.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 (20.0 OCS) 7.0 59.0 39.0
7th I-14 Paul Galvez Cameron McDonald 1168 DPYC 9.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 (14.0) 9.0 6.0 60.0 46.0
8th I-14 Chris Rutz Mike Radciejowski 1162 Richmond Yacht Club 8.0 9.0 6.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 (20.0 OCS) 5.0 84.0 64.0
9th I-14 Aidan Mobley Bryan Buffaloe 1543 CYC (12.0) 11.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 76.0 64.0
10th I-14 John Clark Mike Lazzaro 1195 Richmond Yacht Club 10.0 (14.0) 11.0 13.0 14.0 5.0 7.0 10.0 84.0 70.0
11th I-14 Jamie Reid Matthew Marfaing 1545 ABYC 5.0 12.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 95.0 75.0
12th I-14 Ron Boehm Dave Gilmore 1177 SBYC 11.0 10.0 (15.0) 10.0 15.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 91.0 76.0
13th I-14 Rand Arnold Gary Gremaux 1143 Richmond Yacht Club 13.0 13.0 10.0 9.0 13.0 11.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 97.0 77.0
14th I-14 Cameron Puckey JP Barnes 1193 ABYC (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 6.0 10.0 20.0 DNC 114.0 94.0
15th I-14 Kirk Twardowski Dan Roberts 672 Richmond Yacht Club 15.0 8.0 14.0 14.0 8.0 15.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 114.0 94.0
16th I-14 Stephen Shumaker Channing Hamlet 1183 CRA 14.0 15.0 13.0 15.0 (18.0) 16.0 12.0 12.0 115.0 97.0
17th I-14 James Clarkson Robin Kivlen 1167 Richmond Yacht Club 17.0 16.0 16.0 (20.0 DNC) 17.0 13.0 14.0 11.0 124.0 104.0
18th I-14 Bryant Walker Pete Stanton 26 Cowan Lake Sailing Assoc. 16.0 (17.0) 17.0 DNF 16.0 16.0 17.0 13.0 13.0 125.0 108.0
19th I-14 Alec Caterson Chris Weiss 1147 KHYC (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 160.0 140.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com