event burgee venue burgee

Laser North American Championship

Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 21:00 on June 12, 2014

Contents

Laser Full Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 76, Scoring system: Appendix A
Ranking Fleet Division Flight Nat SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser Full    
BRA
203765 Bruno Fontes cbvela 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
182345 Charles Buckingham Newport Harbor YC 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Laser Full    
CAN
181191 Tom Ramshaw Stony Lake YC 4.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th Laser Full    
TRI
184116 Andrew Lewis Trinidad & Tobago Sailing Association 7.0 5.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
5th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
194180 Chris Barnard US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider 5.0 7.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
6th Laser Full    
PER
199998 Stefano Peschiera CRL 8.0 4.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
7th Laser Full    
BRA
191342 Matheus Dellagnelo ICSC 3.0 8.0 13.0 24.0 24.0
8th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
203751 Erik Bowers Erik Bowers 6.0 10.0 9.0 25.0 25.0
9th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
197265 Frederick Vranizan Royal Vancouver YC 16.0 6.0 5.0 27.0 27.0
10th Laser Full    
DOM
196128 Guillermo Flaquer Ocoa training camp 15.0 9.0 10.0 34.0 34.0
11th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
188149 Greg Martinez Texas Corinthian YC 14.0 11.0 12.0 37.0 37.0
12th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
200191 Matthew Long Santa Barbara / Cabrillo Beach YC 19.0 15.0 8.0 42.0 42.0
13th Laser Full    
MEX
202170 Ricardo Montemayor Royal Vancouver YC 11.0 21.0 11.0 43.0 43.0
14th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
199769 Malcolm Lamphere Lake Geneva YC 12.0 17.0 14.0 43.0 43.0
15th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
187393 Richard Didham San Diego YC 13.0 12.0 24.0 49.0 49.0
16th Laser Full    
PUR
175565 Ramon Gonzalez PUR 10.0 25.0 15.0 50.0 50.0
17th Laser Full    
URU
202567 Federico Yandian YCU-YCPE 17.0 20.0 16.0 53.0 53.0
18th Laser Full    
CAN
199395 Justin Norton Britannia YC 20.0 13.0 21.0 54.0 54.0
19th Laser Full    
MEX
201329 Yanic Gentry Club de Yates de Chapala 9.0 24.0 22.0 55.0 55.0
20th Laser Full    
CAN
203636 Henry Machum RNSYS 23.0 16.0 18.0 57.0 57.0
21st Laser Full    
CAN
203914 Matthew Sherar Ashbridges Bay YC 25.0 18.0 17.0 60.0 60.0
22nd Laser Full    
USA
199793 Rodion Mazin Alamitos Bay YC / USCG 27.0 22.0 20.0 69.0 69.0
23rd Laser Full    
USA
188663 Erik Weis Lauderdale YC 18.0 27.0 25.0 70.0 70.0
24th Laser Full    
CAN
206171 Max Gallant Royal Victoria YC 28.0 14.0 29.0 71.0 71.0
25th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
187317 Charlie Buckingham Newport Harbor YC 31.0 23.0 19.0 73.0 73.0
26th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
198697 Chuck Tripp Alamitos Bay YC 35.0 19.0 26.0 80.0 80.0
27th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
196150 Stephen Long Santa Barbara YC 22.0 26.0 34.0 82.0 82.0
28th Laser Full    
USA
199338 Marshall McCann Texas Corinthian YC/ C-Vane 26.0 37.0 23.0 86.0 86.0
29th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
167136 Emilio Castelli Santa Rosa Sailing Club 30.0 31.0 37.0 98.0 98.0
30th Laser Full    
BER
188996 Cameron Pimentel Royal Bermuda YC 24.0 32.0 43.0 99.0 99.0
31st Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
180521 Marek Zaleski Noroton YC 32.0 28.0 41.0 101.0 101.0
32nd Laser Full    
CAN
204476 Alexander Shepard Royal Vancouver 45.0 30.0 30.0 105.0 105.0
33rd Laser Full    
PUR
175568 Manuel Gonzalez PUR 37.0 41.0 31.0 109.0 109.0
34th Laser Full    
CAN
204237 Nick Smith Royal Victoria YC 41.0 38.0 32.0 111.0 111.0
35th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
204231 Steven Leuck Mission Bay YC 39.0 39.0 38.0 116.0 116.0
36th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
203961 Will Dana San Francisco YC/St. Francis YC 44.0 43.0 36.0 123.0 123.0
37th Laser Full    
CAN
194503 Sandy Beatty Lunenburg YC / Royal Canadian YC 21.0 77.0 DNF 28.0 126.0 126.0
38th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
199127 Adam DiDomizio Sail Sand Point 52.0 40.0 35.0 127.0 127.0
39th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
196283 Nathan Fields Old Dominion University 46.0 47.0 40.0 133.0 133.0
40th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
175580 Paul Streater Lauderdale YC 51.0 45.0 39.0 135.0 135.0
41st Laser Full    
CAN
203957 Robert Lalonde FBYC / OST 43.0 44.0 48.0 135.0 135.0
42nd Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
196815 Ben Rohr Encinal YC 53.0 42.0 42.0 137.0 137.0
43rd Laser Full    
USA
198659 Vann Wilson Alamitos Bay YC 33.0 29.0 77.0 DNC 139.0 139.0
44th Laser Full    
CAN
206123 Bryant Wood RNSYS 29.0 36.0 77.0 DNC 142.0 142.0
45th Laser Full    
CAN
204077 Brendan Aulthouse OST/BQYC 49.0 46.0 47.0 142.0 142.0
46th Laser Full    
CAN
203648 Dominic Fritz Royal Vancouver YC 77.0 OCS 35.0 33.0 145.0 145.0
47th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
204106 Thomson Butcher Texas Corinthian YC 42.0 77.0 OCS 27.0 146.0 146.0
48th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
204391 Chris Raab Alamitos Bay YC / Newport Harbor YC 36.0 34.0 77.0 DNC 147.0 147.0
49th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
187366 Peter Drasnin California YC 40.0 33.0 77.0 DNC 150.0 150.0
50th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
171212 Brian Cottrell King Harbor YC 55.0 49.0 46.0 150.0 150.0
51st Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
166141 Philip Thompson Newport Harbor YC 54.0 53.0 45.0 152.0 152.0
52nd Laser Full    
CAN
182808 Adam Sorensen Royal Victoria YC 58.0 54.0 49.0 161.0 161.0
53rd Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
198375 Nicklas Gardner Encinal YC 63.0 52.0 50.0 165.0 165.0
54th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
196108 Jorge A. Suarez Alamitos Bay YC 48.0 77.0 DNF 44.0 169.0 169.0
55th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
190203 Carson Shevitz Carson Shevitz 64.0 57.0 52.0 173.0 173.0
56th Laser Full    
USA
195607 Terence Gallagher UCLA 50.0 77.0 DNF 51.0 178.0 178.0
57th Laser Full    
USA
195943 David Anthes Coconut Grove Sailing Club 57.0 48.0 77.0 DNC 182.0 182.0
58th Laser Full    
USA
200172 Kris Hublitz Dana Point YC 56.0 50.0 77.0 DNC 183.0 183.0
59th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
181847 Julian Soto Del Rey YC 34.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 188.0 188.0
60th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
205415 Mackenzie Cook Santa Cruz YC 62.0 51.0 77.0 DNC 190.0 190.0
61st Laser Full    
CAN
195930 Kevin Wiersma Royal Hamilton YC 38.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
62nd Laser Full    
USA
171314 Pete Trachy Richmond YC 59.0 56.0 77.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
63rd Laser Full    
USA
199551 Packy Davis St Francis YC 61.0 55.0 77.0 DNC 193.0 193.0
64th Laser Full    
USA
205689 Markus Edegran Larchmont YC 47.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 201.0 201.0
65th Laser Full    
USA
181790 Charlie Heatherly Westlake YC 60.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 214.0 214.0
66th Laser Full    
USA
197040 Carter Lynn Mission Bay YC 65.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 219.0 219.0
67th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
CHI
198056 Andro Korlaet California YC 66.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 220.0 220.0
68th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
177637 John Staff California YC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 231.0 231.0
68th Laser Full    
USA
183836 Julian Soto Del Rey YC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 231.0 231.0
68th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
206574 Rob Lyddon Alamitos Bay YC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 231.0 231.0
68th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
7951 Charles Crockett Alamitos Bay YC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 231.0 231.0
68th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
177226 Dirk Hacker Alamitos Bay YC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 231.0 231.0
68th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
174300 Porter Killian Balboa YC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 231.0 231.0
68th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
198661 Bill Symes Newport Harbor YC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 231.0 231.0
68th Laser Full US Men's Champ  
USA
192963 Max Rohr Encinal YC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 231.0 231.0
68th Laser Full    
ISV
204048 Cy Thompson St. Thomas YC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 231.0 231.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 107, Scoring system: Appendix A
Ranking Fleet Division Flight Nat SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial   Yellow
PUR
197625 Pedro L. Fernandez Gamboa Escuela Bela Carolina 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
1st Laser Radial   Blue
USA
191997 Luke Muller Lauderdale YC 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Laser Radial   Blue
USA
200213 William Marshall FAST sailing foundation 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th Laser Radial US Women's Champ Yellow
USA
197111 Paige Railey St Francis YC 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
5th Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
195889 Patrick Shanahan St Petersburg YC 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
6th Laser Radial   Blue
USA
199339 Ford McCann Texas Corinthian YC/ C-Vane 4.0 2.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
7th Laser Radial   Blue
CAN
200199 Hugh Macrae Kingston YC 4.0 4.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
8th Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
195876 Jack Marshall FAST Sailing Foundation 5.0 5.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
9th Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
199123 Colin Brego St Thomas YC 7.0 6.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
10th Laser Radial US Women's Champ Blue
USA
199535 Christine Neville US Sailing Development Team 6.0 7.0 7.0 20.0 20.0
11th Laser Radial US Women's Champ Blue
USA
199144 Haddon Hughes Texas Corinthian YC 11.0 4.0 6.0 21.0 21.0
12th Laser Radial   Yellow
PER
182332 Paloma Schmidt Gutierrez Regatas Lima 9.0 8.0 5.0 22.0 22.0
13th Laser Radial   Yellow
GUA
198339 Andrea Aldana Sailing club Guatemala 10.0 6.0 7.0 23.0 23.0
14th Laser Radial   Blue
USA
204410 Brandon Kirby Lauderdale YC 7.0 8.0 9.0 24.0 24.0
15th Laser Radial US Women's Champ Blue
USA
189813 Lindsey Baab San Francisco YC/St. Francis YC 9.0 10.0 8.0 27.0 27.0
16th Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
176997 Nic Baird Saint Petersburg YC 8.0 9.0 10.0 27.0 27.0
17th Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
204424 Scott Rasmussen Lauderdale YC 12.0 11.0 5.0 28.0 28.0
18th Laser Radial   Blue
USA
179946 Henry Marshall FAST Sailing Foundation 11.0 9.0 13.0 33.0 33.0
19th Laser Radial   Blue
CAN
195592 Sarah Douglas Ashbridges Bay YC 17.0 10.0 8.0 35.0 35.0
20th Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
185935 Cooper Weitz Alamitos Bay YC / California YC 8.0 7.0 21.0 36.0 36.0
21st Laser Radial   Yellow
MEX
199929 Natalia Montemayor Royal Vancouver YC 14.0 12.0 10.0 36.0 36.0
22nd Laser Radial   Blue
USA
181828 Christopher Weis Del Rey YC 5.0 12.0 21.0 38.0 38.0
23rd Laser Radial   Blue
USA
196858 Simone Staff California YC 15.0 13.0 11.0 39.0 39.0
24th Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
204411 Jack Gower Team FOR/Edison Sailing Center 12.0 5.0 23.0 40.0 40.0
25th Laser Radial US Women's Champ Yellow
USA
194042 Hanne Weaver Seattle YC, Royal Vancouver YC 13.0 14.0 14.0 41.0 41.0
26th Laser Radial   Blue
CAN
204478 Graham Harney Royal Vancouver YC 18.0 11.0 13.0 42.0 42.0
27th Laser Radial   Blue
USA
187293 Jack Barton San Francisco YC 6.0 19.0 19.0 44.0 44.0
28th Laser Radial   Yellow
VEN
191954 Daniela Rivera FVV 10.0 18.0 17.0 45.0 45.0
29th Laser Radial   Yellow
CAN
198678 Corinne Peters CST 16.0 15.0 16.0 47.0 47.0
30th Laser Radial   Blue
USA
199544 Paul Didham San Diego YC 20.0 17.0 11.0 48.0 48.0
31st Laser Radial   Blue
CAN
192029 Will Jones RNSYS/RHYC 16.0 20.0 12.0 48.0 48.0
32nd Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
190464 Clay Broussard Lakewood YC 14.0 15.0 19.0 48.0 48.0
33rd Laser Radial   Yellow
MEX
200614 Elena Oetling Jalisco 18.0 16.0 15.0 49.0 49.0
34th Laser Radial   Blue
USA
188888 Kurt Wessels St Francis YC 17.0 21.0 12.0 50.0 50.0
35th Laser Radial   Blue
USA
190468 Lawson Willard San Francisco YC / St. Francis YC 19.0 16.0 15.0 50.0 50.0
36th Laser Radial US Women's Champ Yellow
USA
187697 Lenox Butcher Texas Corinthian YC 13.0 19.0 22.0 54.0 54.0
37th Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
200615 Max Guerriero Texas Corinthian YC/Gulf Coast Youth Sai 15.0 21.0 20.0 56.0 56.0
38th Laser Radial   Blue
USA
189794 Keith Davids Mission Bay YC 21.0 22.0 14.0 57.0 57.0
39th Laser Radial US Women's Champ Blue
LCA
184402 Stephanie Devaux-Lovell Saint Lucia YC 19.0 18.0 20.0 57.0 57.0
40th Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
194504 Alec Chicoine Hoover Sailing Club/Lauderdale YC 39.0 13.0 9.0 61.0 61.0
41st Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
192015 Ty Baird St Petersburg YC 21.0 17.0 23.0 61.0 61.0
42nd Laser Radial   Blue
USA
206556 Michael Levy Santa Cruz YC 22.0 25.0 16.0 63.0 63.0
43rd Laser Radial US Women's Champ Blue
USA
199400 Christina Persson Newport Fleet 413 / LYC 25.0 20.0 18.0 63.0 63.0
44th Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
195892 Sophia Reineke Lauderdale YC 22.0 22.0 24.0 68.0 68.0
45th Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
185939 Steven Hopkins Alamitos Bay YC 2.0 14.0 55.0 DNC 71.0 71.0
46th Laser Radial   Blue
MEX
213283 Fauro Aloi Timeus Portobravo 20.0 28.0 26.0 74.0 74.0
47th Laser Radial   Blue
USA
200396 Robbie Nicholls Lakewood YC 27.0 23.0 24.0 74.0 74.0
48th Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
203630 Sophia Sole Texas Corinthian YC 24.0 24.0 26.0 74.0 74.0
49th Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
165933 Jesse McKnight San Diego YC 28.0 30.0 18.0 76.0 76.0
50th Laser Radial   Blue
USA
196848 Charlotte Rose Houston YC 23.0 31.0 22.0 76.0 76.0
51st Laser Radial   Blue
CAN
206113 Bronwyn Richardson Royal Canadian YC / CST 25.0 26.0 25.0 76.0 76.0
52nd Laser Radial   Yellow
CAN
201223 Miranda MacGillivray Royal Vancouver YC 27.0 26.0 25.0 78.0 78.0
53rd Laser Radial   Yellow
MEX
158945 Leopoldo Seifert Perez Vargas Club de Yates de Chapala 29.0 23.0 27.0 79.0 79.0
54th Laser Radial US Women's Champ Blue
USA
206065 Ellie Shaw Ungar Royal Vancouver YC, Seattle YC 23.0 27.0 30.0 80.0 80.0
55th Laser Radial   Blue
USA
197122 Andy Burns Davis Island YC 26.0 24.0 30.0 80.0 80.0
56th Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
197044 Carly Broussard Lakewood YC 30.0 25.0 28.0 83.0 83.0
57th Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
197989 Sumeet Patel Alamitos Bay YC 24.0 32.0 29.0 85.0 85.0
58th Laser Radial US Women's Champ Blue
USA
199342 Jessica McJones California YC 29.0 28.0 29.0 86.0 86.0
59th Laser Radial US Women's Champ Blue
USA
200123 Kelly Cole OCBC 31.0 29.0 27.0 87.0 87.0
60th Laser Radial   Yellow
BER
111234 Ceci Wollmann RHADC 31.0 30.0 33.0 94.0 94.0
61st Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
174289 Caden Scheiblauer Cabrillo Beach YC/Santa Barbara YC 30.0 32.0 33.0 95.0 95.0
62nd Laser Radial   Blue
USA
105916 Hannah Steadman St. Petersburg YC 32.0 31.0 32.0 95.0 95.0
63rd Laser Radial US Women's Champ Blue
USA
185453 Claire Havig LYC 33.0 34.0 31.0 98.0 98.0
64th Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
195605 Andrew Person Alamitos Bay YC / Newport Harbor YC 35.0 35.0 35.0 105.0 105.0
65th Laser Radial   Yellow
MEX
188604 Paula Pelayo San Gaspar del Lago 37.0 36.0 34.0 107.0 107.0
66th Laser Radial   Blue
USA
171210 Ian Baldwin Ventura YC 40.0 35.0 34.0 109.0 109.0
67th Laser Radial   Blue
USA
183830 Patrick Shannon Newport Harbor YC 34.0 38.0 37.0 109.0 109.0
68th Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
167343 Cameron Feves Cabrillo Beach YC 36.0 37.0 36.0 109.0 109.0
69th Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
204101 Parker Hughes Texas Corinthian YC 49.0 44.0 17.0 110.0 110.0
70th Laser Radial   Blue
USA
190191 Annika Fedde Ventura YC 39.0 40.0 31.0 110.0 110.0
71st Laser Radial   Blue
USA
198694 Sanjai Kohli Alamitos Bay YC 28.0 29.0 55.0 DNC 112.0 112.0
72nd Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
198005 Daniel Kendrick Houston Yacth Club/GCYSA 48.0 34.0 32.0 114.0 114.0
73rd Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
204389 Cole Baker Mission Bay YC 33.0 27.0 55.0 DNC 115.0 115.0
74th Laser Radial   Blue
USA
196855 Wills Johnson Newport Harbor YC 32.0 33.0 55.0 DNC 120.0 120.0
75th Laser Radial   Blue
USA
175016 Madeleine Butcher Texas Corinthian YC 41.0 41.0 38.0 120.0 120.0
76th Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
184433 William Sutton IV SFYC/RYC/SCYC 40.0 42.0 39.0 121.0 121.0
77th Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
182048 Sawyer Gibbs Alamitos Bay YC 34.0 33.0 55.0 DNC 122.0 122.0
78th Laser Radial   Blue
USA
180087 Christina Sakellaris Lauderdale Yacht Club / Pleon YC 41.0 55.0 DNF 28.0 124.0 124.0
79th Laser Radial   Blue
USA
198358 Frankie Doyle Santa Barbara YC 42.0 43.0 40.0 125.0 125.0
80th Laser Radial   Yellow
PUR
197977 Miranda Rivera-Lynch Escuela Deportiva de Vela Carolina 35.0 36.0 55.0 DNC 126.0 126.0
81st Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
187336 Ryan Schack Alamitos Bay YC 36.0 37.0 55.0 DNC 128.0 128.0
82nd Laser Radial   Blue
USA
201311 Reese Guerriero Texas Corinthian YC/Gulf Coast Youth Sai 26.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 136.0 136.0
83rd Laser Radial   Blue
USA
154108 Braedon Baum Ventura YC 47.0 39.0 55.0 DNC 141.0 141.0
84th Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
192882 Ryan Schulten Alamitos Bay YC 37.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 147.0 147.0
85th Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
170712 Daniel Belton King Harbor YC 38.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 148.0 148.0
85th Laser Radial US Women's Champ Blue
USA
183901 Kathy Luciano Scuttlebutt YC 38.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 148.0 148.0
87th Laser Radial   Blue
USA
166148 Bradley Clinton Alamitos Bay YC 43.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 153.0 153.0
88th Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
182813 Christian Rosene Balboa YC 44.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 154.0 154.0
89th Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
191254 Joshua Temko SAILFIT/CCSC 45.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 155.0 155.0
90th Laser Radial   Blue
USA
154451 Lukas Kraak Cabrillo Beach YC 46.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 156.0 156.0
91st Laser Radial   Blue
USA
176194 Isabella Maegli ASOVELA 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 165.0 165.0
91st Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
  Jack Joslin Balboa YC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 165.0 165.0
91st Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
179463 Steven Smith Alamitos Bay YC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 165.0 165.0
91st Laser Radial   Blue
USA
8593 Gavin Abraham California YC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 165.0 165.0
91st Laser Radial   Blue
USA
181847 Tucker Strasser Del Rey YC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 165.0 165.0
91st Laser Radial US Women's Champ Yellow
USA
141430 Claire Hunt Del Rey YC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 165.0 165.0
91st Laser Radial US Women's Champ Yellow
USA
190385 Janel DeCurtis Del Rey YC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 165.0 165.0
91st Laser Radial   Blue
USA
177289 Drea Keswater King Harbor YC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 165.0 165.0
91st Laser Radial   Blue
CAN
195591 Violet Stafford Kingston YC / Royal Canadian YC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 165.0 165.0
91st Laser Radial   Yellow
BRA
175367 Odile Ginaid Iate CLube Espirito Santo 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 165.0 165.0
91st Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
206060 Samuel Merson Mission Bay YC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 165.0 165.0
91st Laser Radial   Blue
USA
176196 Jose Padron Sailing club Guatemala 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 165.0 165.0
91st Laser Radial   Blue
USA
148004 Aidan Mobley Del Rey YC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 165.0 165.0
91st Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
184640 Will Cefali San Francisco YC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 165.0 165.0
91st Laser Radial   Yellow
USA
203369 Josh Dochoda St Petersburg YC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 165.0 165.0
91st Laser Radial US Women's Champ Blue
USA
182841 Claire Dennis St. Francis YC/ SFYC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 165.0 165.0
91st Laser Radial   Blue
USA
  Nicholas Gartner St Thomas YC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 165.0 165.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Ranking Fleet Division Flight Nat SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7    
USA
204110 Macey McCann Texas Corinthian YC/C-Vane 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Laser 4.7    
USA
148779 Gage Schoenherr Sailfit/ Clearwater Community Sailing Ce 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Laser 4.7    
USA
206067 Jack Hogan California YC 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
4th Laser 4.7    
USA
177328 Kyle Dochoda St Petersburg YC 9.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
5th Laser 4.7    
CAN
102469 Matthew Stranaghan Gibsons YC 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
6th Laser 4.7    
USA
109153 Joseph Hou Alamitos Bay YC / Newport Harbor YC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
6th Laser 4.7    
USA
192500 Gage Wilson Edison Sailing Center 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
6th Laser 4.7    
ISV
413 Paige Clarke St Thomas YC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 27.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 77

www.abyc.org
abyc@abyc.org

www.abyc.org
abyc@abyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com