event burgee venue burgee

GLOBALTECH Int Formula 18 Catamaran World Championship

Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

Results as of 18:41 on September 14, 2012

Contents

Gold Flight

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 60, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Flight Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 Total Nett
1st Gold FRA 36 Olivier Backes Matthieu Vandame SNMarseille 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (61.0 OCS) 1.0 3.0 95.0 28.0
2nd Gold NED 2 Oscar Zeekant Karel Begemann WSV Warder 5.0 5.0 (10.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 (10.0) 7.0 2.0 10.0 3.0 2.0 64.0 44.0
3rd Gold NED 007 Mischa Heemskerk Bastiaan Tentij WSV Braasemermeer 8.0 8.0 5.0 (12.0) 2.0 1.0 9.0 1.0 3.0 (18.0) 4.0 4.0 75.0 45.0
4th Gold SUI 1 Billy Besson Jeremie Laguarrigue SRV 3.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 (24.0) 11.0 (14.0) 8.0 85.0 47.0
5th Gold NED 1933 Gunnar Larsen Gerhard van Geest KZVS 7.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 2.0 7.0 (15.0) 7.0 1.0 72.0 49.0
6th Gold AUS 888 Darren Bundock Jeroen van Leeuwen Toukley Sailing Club 9.0 11.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 (28.0) 8.0 (61.0 BFD) 147.0 58.0
7th Gold NED 3 Coen De Koning Thijs Visser WSV Hoorn 3.0 15.0 8.0 13.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 (17.0) 6.0 (21.0) 6.0 5.0 106.0 68.0
8th Gold SWE 7 Tim Shuwalow Thomas Ekefalk KSSS 6.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 15.0 (61.0 DNF) (23.0) 3.0 13.0 6.0 154.0 70.0
9th Gold FRA 004 Gurvan Bontemps Benjamin Amiot Societe des régates de Vannes 17.0 16.0 (18.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 18.0 1.0 (61.0 OCS) 2.0 7.0 155.0 76.0
10th Gold FRA 5 Emmanuel Boulogne Frederic Moreau Club voile du Touquet (18.0) 9.0 3.0 14.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 8.0 5.0 16.0 11.0 (31.0) 130.0 81.0
11th Gold BEL 888 Carolijn Brouwer Wouter Samama OSRC Oostende 4.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 (29.0) 14.0 11.0 14.0 (22.0) 5.0 18.0 133.0 82.0
12th Gold USA 284 Taylor Reiss Matthew Whitehead St. Andrews Bay Yacht Club 8.0 3.0 (29.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 (23.0) 10.0 4.0 10.0 22.0 134.0 82.0
13th Gold USA 11 Michael Easton Tripp Burd NENSA 4.0 13.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 13.0 (31.0) 14.0 (21.0) 5.0 16.0 14.0 145.0 93.0
14th Gold NED 2010 Jorden Veenman Frank de Waard Catpoint 10.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 12.0 7.0 (21.0) 15.0 18.0 (20.0) 12.0 9.0 134.0 93.0
15th Gold FRA 99 Pierre Le Clainche Antoine Joubert Societe des Regates de Vannes 11.0 8.0 12.0 12.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 (15.0) 7.0 15.0 (16.0) 124.0 93.0
16th Gold USA 323 Robbie Daniel Hunter Stunzi red gear Yacht Club/ CCSC 5.0 13.0 2.0 11.0 5.0 4.0 (20.0) (61.0 DNS) 11.0 8.0 18.0 17.0 175.0 94.0
17th Gold AUS 331 Jason Waterhouse Brett Goodall BeYC 11.0 6.0 8.0 1.0 8.0 2.0 (19.0) 10.0 13.0 (32.0) 18.5 RDG 18.5 RDG 147.0 96.0
18th Gold FRA 33 Charles Hainneville David Fanouillere CNPV (21.0) (26.0) 11.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 16.0 13.0 17.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 159.0 112.0
19th Gold ITA 13 Vittorio Bissaro Carlo De Paoli Frglia Vela Malcesine 7.0 19.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 (26.0) 22.0 22.0 19.0 (46.0) 12.0 211.0 139.0
20th Gold ARG 1643 Cruz Gonzalez Smith Mariano Heuser Yacht Club Argentino 16.0 14.0 16.0 17.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 16.0 12.0 (29.0) (20.0) 19.0 188.0 139.0
21st Gold USA 24 Matt Struble Damon LaCasella Mission Bay Yacht Club 2.0 20.0 14.0 10.0 25.0 16.0 (36.0) (61.0 DNF) 16.0 23.0 17.0 23.0 263.0 166.0
22nd Gold PUR 1 Enrique Figueroa Jayson Moore FVPR/EDVC 13.0 27.0 19.0 (32.0) 13.0 9.0 13.0 6.0 30.0 (34.0) 27.0 10.0 233.0 167.0
23rd Gold USA 30 John Tomko Ian Billings 9.0 7.0 12.4 RDG 16.0 21.0 9.0 29.0 19.0 (39.0) (31.0) 21.0 27.0 240.4 170.4
24th Gold USA 100 John Casey Dalton Tebo Sarasota Sailiing Squadron 26.0 22.0 4.0 21.0 14.0 10.0 24.0 24.0 8.0 (44.0) (29.0) 24.0 250.0 177.0
25th Gold NED 1910 Froukje Feenstra Mischa de Munck WV Braassemmermeer 12.0 20.0 9.0 22.0 12.0 14.0 (33.0) 25.0 26.0 (30.0) 24.0 13.0 240.0 177.0
26th Gold AUS 300 Andrew Macpherson Shannen Marck Gosford Sailing Club 23.0 18.0 15.0 13.0 15.0 18.0 (32.0) 29.0 (33.0) 9.0 19.0 20.0 244.0 179.0
27th Gold AUS 325 Rod Waterhouse Chris Way RPAYC 21.0 29.0 12.0 14.0 9.0 15.0 18.0 32.0 (35.0) 1.0 33.0 (61.0 OCS) 280.0 184.0
28th Gold NED 11 Willem Geijssen Dominiaque van Asselt De Roerkoning 13.0 9.0 18.0 17.0 13.0 21.0 28.0 21.0 28.0 (45.0) (35.0) 21.0 269.0 189.0
29th Gold USA 281 Bob Merrick Tyler Burd Pettipaug YC 6.0 10.0 24.0 7.0 18.0 14.0 (42.0) (46.0) 38.0 6.0 41.0 30.0 282.0 194.0
30th Gold NZL 1609 Mike Drummond Finn Drummond Wakatere Boating Club 14.0 7.0 25.0 10.0 24.0 26.0 (48.0) 27.0 19.0 25.0 (34.0) 26.0 285.0 203.0
31st Gold USA 414 Greg Thomas Jacques Bernier 12.0 11.0 13.0 15.0 11.0 20.0 35.0 31.0 27.0 (61.0 OCS) 30.0 (61.0 DNC) 327.0 205.0
32nd Gold CAN 69 Louis-Philippe Ethier Maxime Loiselle ANBB 20.0 21.0 21.0 (31.0) 14.0 16.0 27.0 20.0 (41.0) 13.0 28.0 25.0 277.0 205.0
33rd Gold ARG 2016 Esteban Luciano Blando Nicolas Aragones Club de Velas Rosario (CVR) 24.0 10.0 7.0 16.0 20.0 (39.0) 30.0 30.0 29.0 (61.0 DNC) 31.0 15.0 312.0 212.0
34th Gold USA 90 Pease Glaser Jay Glaser Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 15.0 4.0 21.0 8.0 27.0 22.0 (45.0) 34.0 32.0 17.0 (45.0) 34.0 304.0 214.0
35th Gold ARG 666 Ian Rodger Andre Noe CUBA 22.0 18.0 20.0 19.0 16.0 11.0 39.0 37.0 31.0 2.0 (40.0) (61.0 DNC) 316.0 215.0
36th Gold NED 32 Vincent Huntleman Olivier Witteveen TBC 19.0 12.0 14.0 19.0 18.0 19.0 25.0 36.0 (40.0) (38.0) 25.0 29.0 294.0 216.0
37th Gold USA 918 Drew Carlyle James Wierzbowski tyc 16.0 25.0 13.0 9.0 28.0 20.0 22.0 26.0 (49.0) (43.0) 26.0 37.0 314.0 222.0
38th Gold USA 23 Steve Rosenberg Jacob Rosenberg Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 17.0 19.0 19.0 30.0 26.0 24.0 RDG 38.0 28.0 25.0 42.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 390.0 268.0
39th Gold USA 1610 Sarah Newberry Maxime Hainneville Miami Yacht Club 1.0 2.0 23.0 28.0 23.0 19.0 40.0 (49.0) 48.0 (54.0) 38.0 47.0 372.0 269.0
40th Gold CAN 100 Nicolas Dube Vincent Gagne Baie de Beauport 27.0 16.0 22.0 27.0 26.0 28.0 43.0 40.0 34.0 14.0 (48.0) (51.0) 376.0 277.0
41st Gold AUS 295 Greg Goodall Christa van Helden Bendigo Yacht Club 20.0 24.0 25.0 27.0 23.0 17.0 (61.0 DNF) 33.0 37.0 (40.0) 36.0 35.0 378.0 277.0
42nd Gold USA 316 Todd Riccardi Brendon Scanlon Sail Newport 45.0 36.0 31.0 22.0 17.0 17.0 (52.0) 38.0 20.0 (50.0) 22.0 33.0 383.0 281.0
43rd Gold USA 1612 Scott Miller Hailey Miller Mission Bay Yacht Club 19.0 17.0 23.0 31.0 21.0 24.0 (50.0) (45.0) 36.0 27.0 43.0 44.0 380.0 285.0
44th Gold USA 1543 Larry Harteck Larry Harteck Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 29.0 14.0 11.0 18.0 28.0 36.0 (46.0) (44.0) 43.0 33.0 42.0 32.0 376.0 286.0
45th Gold USA 1563 Sandra Tartaglino Chris Titcomb NENSA 30.0 15.0 28.0 23.0 35.0 22.0 (56.0) 43.0 (46.0) 24.0 39.0 41.0 402.0 300.0
46th Gold GBR 7 Hugh Styles Alain Sign Parkstone Yacht Club 10.0 1.0 9.0 5.0 60.0 DNS 60.0 DNS 23.0 12.0 (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 424.0 302.0
47th Gold AUS 326 Michael Broise Miranda Powrie Port Melbourne Yacht Club 30.0 25.0 17.0 20.0 36.0 26.0 (51.0) 39.0 44.0 (47.0) 37.0 28.0 400.0 302.0
48th Gold CAN 112 Anthony Boueilh Maxime Picard ANBB 36.0 30.0 20.0 33.0 15.0 15.0 41.0 (61.0 DNS) (61.0 DNS) 26.0 53.0 39.0 430.0 308.0
49th Gold USA 222 Ian Sammis Paulo Gabella Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 35.0 27.0 33.0 24.0 19.0 34.0 (44.0) 35.0 (47.0) 41.0 32.0 36.0 407.0 316.0
50th Gold CAN 443 Olivier Pilon Alberto Torne SEXTANT MARINE INC 24.0 21.0 26.0 26.0 20.0 25.0 (53.0) 47.0 (61.0 DNS) 36.0 50.0 50.0 439.0 325.0
51st Gold USA 217 Chris Tuckfield Sebastien Gouin- Davis Crescent Sail Yacht Club 27.0 28.0 34.0 15.0 30.0 21.0 49.0 42.0 (50.0) (52.0) 44.0 43.0 435.0 333.0
52nd Gold NED 1978 Jolbert Van Dijk Niels Kleijweg D.S.W.Z. Broach 29.0 17.0 26.0 (47.0) 33.0 28.0 34.0 41.0 45.0 39.0 (47.0) 45.0 431.0 337.0
53rd Gold CHI 1649 Nicolas Kovacevic Lukas Kovacevic rapel 34.0 33.0 7.0 20.0 34.0 32.0 (55.0) (52.0) 51.0 35.0 49.0 46.0 448.0 341.0
54th Gold USA 2222 Annie Gardner Eric Witte San Diego Yacht Club 22.0 32.0 16.0 25.0 25.0 27.0 54.0 (61.0 DNS) (61.0 DNS) 49.0 52.0 40.0 464.0 342.0
55th Gold ARG 1636 Juan Pablo Sucic Esteban Luis Daneri ARGJS3 14.0 12.0 32.0 18.0 32.0 36.0 57.0 48.0 (61.0 DNS) (61.0 OCS) 56.0 38.0 465.0 343.0
56th Gold ARG 44 Juan Faustin Gaston Terrab El Aguila - Yacht Club Argentino 28.0 38.0 30.0 37.0 19.0 18.0 (61.0 BFD) (61.0 DNF) 61.0 DNS 53.0 23.0 42.0 471.0 349.0
57th Gold CAN 10 Chris Prentice Craig Guthrie RNSYS 33.0 35.0 37.0 38.0 22.0 13.0 37.0 50.0 42.0 (51.0) (54.0) 48.0 460.0 355.0
58th Gold USA 753 Brooks Reed Jeff Dusek MITNA/St. Francis 25.0 23.0 17.0 33.0 30.0 33.0 47.0 (61.0 DNF) 52.0 48.0 (55.0) 52.0 476.0 360.0
59th Gold ARG 21 Sergio Mehl Juan Martin Benitez YCA 23.0 60.0 DNF (61.0 DNS) 21.0 17.0 12.0 17.0 (61.0 DNF) 61.0 DNS 37.0 61.0 DNF 61.0 DNC 492.0 370.0
60th Gold USA 286 Karl Langefeld Beth Langefeld gyc 15.0 31.0 15.0 38.0 44.0 32.0 (58.0) 51.0 (61.0 DNS) 46.0 51.0 49.0 491.0 372.0

Silver Flight

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 58, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Flight Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 Total Nett
1st Silver USA 7007 John Hoag Todd Christensen CYC 25.0 (30.0) 30.0 30.0 (33.0) 23.0 11.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 196.0 133.0
2nd Silver USA 192 Ken Marshack Eric Marshack Vancouver Lake Sailing Club (46.0) (46.0) 24.0 35.0 29.0 24.0 1.0 17.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 230.0 138.0
3rd Silver USA 1471 Guy Selsmeyer JJ Johnson Catamaran Racing Association of Wisconsi (42.0) 22.0 27.0 32.0 (35.0) 25.0 2.0 22.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 221.0 144.0
4th Silver USA 1544 Kurt Korte Chris Kennedy CRAW 31.0 31.0 29.0 (36.0) (51.0) 30.0 5.0 13.0 12.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 255.0 168.0
5th Silver FRA 121 James Baeckler Dary Emeric YCT (60.0 DNS) 60.0 DNS (61.0 DNS) 29.0 16.0 12.0 59.0 OCS 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 311.0 190.0
6th Silver FRA 1611 Jeff Ledee Vincent Jordil CNSB 35.0 (43.0) (42.0) 26.0 10.0 35.0 3.0 15.0 4.0 25.0 19.0 20.0 277.0 192.0
7th Silver ARG 300 Sergio Armesto Santiago Rigoni YCA 32.0 33.0 (46.0) 34.0 (60.0 DNF) 31.0 12.0 9.0 8.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 298.0 192.0
8th Silver ARG 1647 Christian Vilate Juan Cruz Benitez el aguila 34.0 37.0 31.0 (48.0) 29.0 30.0 6.0 4.0 9.0 (59.0 OCS) 6.0 10.0 303.0 196.0
9th Silver USA 5201 Dennis Key John Williams Mission Bay Yacht Club 28.0 26.0 34.0 (37.0) 36.0 (43.0) 8.0 11.0 20.0 14.0 7.0 14.0 278.0 198.0
10th Silver CHI 1653 Mario Mandujano Pablo Gallyas Chile 36.0 (39.0) (45.0) 39.0 27.0 37.0 7.0 8.0 19.0 10.0 12.0 15.0 294.0 210.0
11th Silver USA 2491 Ben Brown Nate Brown Hobie Fleet 20 38.0 24.0 37.0 36.0 24.0 (39.0) (59.0 DNF) 5.0 17.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 311.0 213.0
12th Silver USA 283 Steve Piche Juke Ball Austin Yacht Club (49.0) 43.0 41.0 (44.0) 32.0 40.0 9.0 3.0 16.0 18.0 8.0 7.0 310.0 217.0
13th Silver USA 13 Jeffrey Newsome Eric Raybon Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 26.0 34.0 38.0 23.0 31.0 28.0 RDG 4.0 19.0 6.0 13.0 (59.0 DNF) (59.0 DNC) 340.0 222.0
14th Silver USA 242 David Ingram Mark Herendeen IRYC 47.0 28.0 48.0 43.0 (60.0 DNS) (60.0 DNS) 14.0 6.0 10.0 21.0 11.0 5.0 353.0 233.0
15th Silver USA 207 Phillip Meredith Bill Tieman Sequoia Yacht Club 40.0 (47.0) (44.0) 41.0 34.0 31.0 10.0 12.0 18.0 5.0 14.0 28.0 324.0 233.0
16th Silver USA 84 Bill Westland Alex Westland Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 18.0 29.0 36.0 25.0 (39.0) 38.0 21.0 27.0 (59.0 DNS) 22.0 13.0 18.0 345.0 247.0
17th Silver USA 357 Stephen Stroebel Matt Morris Mission Bay Yacht Club (50.0) 50.0 28.0 35.0 37.0 23.0 15.0 31.0 7.0 9.0 16.0 (59.0 OCS) 360.0 251.0
18th Silver USA 1594 Michael Krantz David Lennard Lake Lanier Sailing Club 38.0 35.0 36.0 41.0 38.0 (42.0) (59.0 DNF) 16.0 13.0 7.0 34.0 16.0 375.0 274.0
19th Silver USA 1601 Ed Feo Dave Millett Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 40.0 23.0 39.0 29.0 (54.0) (41.0) 17.0 29.0 29.0 20.0 29.0 19.0 369.0 274.0
20th Silver USA 1586 Blair Toland David Hein Sail Newport 37.0 (51.0) 35.0 28.0 (41.0) 34.0 40.0 7.0 22.0 28.0 27.0 22.0 372.0 280.0
21st Silver USA 1467 Dan DeLave Katherine Knight Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 37.0 36.0 27.0 34.0 (40.0) 31.0 RDG 28.0 25.0 11.0 (59.0 OCS) 33.0 21.0 382.0 283.0
22nd Silver CAN 92 Brian Hunt Seamus Woodward-George JSCA Vancouver, BC 44.0 40.0 39.0 40.0 41.0 (45.0) (59.0 DNS) 18.0 14.0 8.0 20.0 29.0 397.0 293.0
23rd Silver CHI 1652 Jorge Gonzalez German Gonzalez F18 CHILE 41.0 37.0 40.0 11.0 (60.0 RAF) (42.0) 26.0 28.0 25.0 30.0 37.0 26.0 403.0 301.0
24th Silver USA 1028 Clay Selsmeyer Alex Selsmeyer Catamaran Racing Association of Wisconsi 45.0 44.0 (53.0) (47.0) 45.0 43.0 18.0 10.0 21.0 24.0 15.0 39.0 404.0 304.0
25th Silver USA 376 Charles Froeb Jim Johnstone San Francisco Yacht Club 41.0 47.0 43.0 40.0 47.0 (60.0 DNS) 13.0 14.0 23.0 15.0 21.0 (59.0 OCS) 423.0 304.0
26th Silver USA 1111 Ian Sloan Joy Sloan Anacortes Yacht Club (60.0 DNF) 49.0 (61.0 DNS) 50.0 38.0 47.0 16.0 20.0 26.0 26.0 23.0 27.0 443.0 322.0
27th Silver ITA 77 E.J. Foss Dane Buk CBC 43.0 45.0 48.0 (50.0) 43.0 38.0 27.0 21.0 24.0 32.0 (59.0 DNC) 8.0 438.0 329.0
28th Silver CAN 18 Dan Borg Christopher Molder Etobicoke Yacht Club 31.0 32.0 35.0 49.0 40.0 35.0 19.0 (59.0 DNS) (59.0 DNS) 38.0 39.0 13.0 449.0 331.0
29th Silver USA 777 Michael Butler Erwin Lucardie MHRA 51.0 (54.0) 50.0 (52.0) 49.0 44.0 22.0 24.0 28.0 27.0 17.0 23.0 441.0 335.0
30th Silver USA 212 Jeff Collins Alberto Serano Mission Bay Yacht Club 39.0 48.0 (49.0) 44.0 37.0 (60.0 DNS) 20.0 34.0 27.0 36.0 25.0 25.0 444.0 335.0
31st Silver USA 332 Rob Jerry Ili Gullwitzer Hobie Fleet 204 (46.0) 42.0 38.0 42.0 39.0 45.0 19.0 RDG 37.5 RDG (59.0 DNS) 33.0 26.0 32.0 458.5 353.5
32nd Silver USA 129 David Stiemsma Colin Caliban Austin Lake Catamaran Association 48.0 40.0 44.0 42.0 43.0 (60.0 DNS) 29.0 26.0 (59.0 DNS) 17.0 31.0 36.0 475.0 356.0
33rd Silver ARG 001 Martin Vanzulli Gustavo Rizzi AGUILA 53.0 41.0 43.0 43.0 22.0 29.0 39.0 (59.0 DNS) (59.0 DNS) 29.0 24.0 35.0 476.0 358.0
34th Silver CHI 1654 Humberto del Rio Claudio Martinez F18 CHILE (51.0) 39.0 47.0 49.0 46.0 46.0 25.0 32.0 (59.0 DNS) 23.0 28.0 24.0 469.0 359.0
35th Silver CAN 1084 Lisa Reid Nate Reid Burlington Beach Catamaran Club 48.0 45.0 46.0 (53.0) 42.0 (60.0 DNF) 31.0 36.0 31.0 34.0 22.0 34.0 482.0 369.0
36th Silver USA 750 Ben Colwell Luke Summers NW F-18 32.0 34.0 32.0 24.0 (60.0 DNF) 33.0 24.0 (59.0 DNS) 59.0 DNS 16.0 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNC 491.0 372.0
37th Silver ARG 123 Javier Poclave Gustavo Osuna Aguila Club de Vela 43.0 42.0 33.0 45.0 (60.0 DNF) 41.0 (59.0 OCS) 23.0 15.0 59.0 OCS 18.0 59.0 OCS 497.0 378.0
38th Silver NED 013 Ingrid Bakker Hugo Gommers wv Spakenburg 33.0 46.0 42.0 45.0 44.0 37.0 23.0 (59.0 DNF) (59.0 DNS) 19.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 525.0 407.0
39th Silver ARG 163 Gabriel Berberian Leo Culotta CUBA 49.0 48.0 41.0 39.0 (60.0 RAF) 49.0 (59.0 DNF) 33.0 59.0 DNF 31.0 32.0 33.0 533.0 414.0
40th Silver CHI 1656 Marcelo Cisternas Jorge Almarza Papudo 54.0 (55.0) 51.0 (56.0) 48.0 50.0 38.0 37.0 32.0 41.0 35.0 31.0 528.0 417.0
41st Silver USA 15150 Jasper Van Vliet Peter Shumar OPBYC (52.0) 52.0 51.0 (53.0) 46.0 47.0 37.0 35.0 30.0 43.0 40.0 38.0 524.0 419.0
42nd Silver USA 28 Alex Van Brunt Shawn Hwang USF18 52.0 49.0 45.0 46.0 31.0 28.0 RDG (59.0 DNF) (59.0 DNS) 59.0 DNS 40.0 59.0 DNF 17.0 544.0 426.0
43rd Silver USA 413 John Bauldry Giselle Vaziri CRAM 42.0 38.0 40.0 48.0 42.0 (60.0 DNS) (59.0 DNS) 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 3.0 568.0 449.0
44th Silver USA 1663 Brett Bingham Robert Jennings Utah Sailing Association 44.0 (60.0 BFD) (61.0 DNF) 51.0 49.0 60.0 DNF 33.0 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 37.0 36.0 30.0 579.0 458.0
45th Silver USA 1238 Joseph Bello Tyler Holmes FWYC/Keysailing 47.0 (60.0 DNF) (61.0 DNS) 46.0 48.0 44.0 30.0 59.0 DNF 59.0 DNS 35.0 38.0 59.0 DNF 586.0 465.0
46th Silver FRA 916 Christophe Gauchin Dorothee Lazzarotto club de voile du Touquet 55.0 50.0 54.0 (61.0 DNS) 45.0 48.0 (59.0 DNS) 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNF 59.0 DNC 30.0 37.0 616.0 496.0
47th Silver CAN 2554 Benoit Sonrel Brad Hunter Jericho Sailing Centre 57.0 (60.0 RAF) 55.0 54.0 (60.0 DNF) 60.0 DNS 35.0 30.0 59.0 DNS 39.0 59.0 DNF 59.0 DNC 627.0 507.0
48th Silver GER 623 Ulrich Gollwitzer Ela Sliwerska Ulrich Gollwitzer 39.0 44.0 50.0 51.0 47.0 40.0 (59.0 DNS) (59.0 DNS) 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 625.0 507.0
49th Silver USA 81 Joe Bouchier Ian Bouchier Casper (60.0 DNS) (60.0 BFD) 52.0 55.0 50.0 60.0 DNF 32.0 59.0 DNF 59.0 DNS 42.0 42.0 59.0 DNC 630.0 510.0
50th Silver USA 1621 Christopher Slocum Brett Marshall US F18 Association 53.0 52.0 49.0 (61.0 DNS) (60.0 DNS) 60.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 44.0 41.0 40.0 637.0 516.0
51st Silver CAN 327 Mark Jones Tyler Caroe Jericho Sailing Center, Vancouver 54.0 51.0 52.0 52.0 50.0 (60.0 DNF) 34.0 (59.0 DNS) 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 648.0 529.0
52nd Silver USA 5150 Richard Vilvens Daisy Eng USF-18 56.0 53.0 53.0 57.0 53.0 46.0 36.0 (59.0 DNF) (59.0 DNS) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 649.0 531.0
53rd Silver OMA 1638 Musab Al Hadi Ahmed Al Balushi Oman Sail 1.0 60.0 DNF (61.0 DNF) (61.0 DNS) 60.0 DNS 60.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNF 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 657.0 535.0
54th Silver USA 246 Wes Wilcox Jenna Wilcox CRAW 50.0 41.0 47.0 54.0 52.0 (60.0 DNS) (59.0 RAF) 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNS 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 658.0 539.0
55th Silver USA 1197 Philippe Kahn Mark Christensen SCYC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 716.0 594.0
55th Silver USA 1273 Karl Funk Paul Andrepont none 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 716.0 594.0
55th Silver USA 356 Jason Moore Jake Sailer Mission Bay Yacht Club 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 716.0 594.0
55th Silver USA 91193 Kelly Krueger Dan Krueger CRAW 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 716.0 594.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1
RAFRetired after finishing
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing

www.abyc.org
abyc@abyc.org

www.abyc.org
abyc@abyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com