event burgee venue burgee

GLOBALTECH Int Formula 18 Catamaran World Championship

Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

Results as of 20:13 on September 11, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 118, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Flight Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Q1 Q2 Q3 Total Nett
1st Green
BEL
888 Carolijn Brouwer Wouter Samama OSRC Oostende 4.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Yellow
SUI
1 Billy Besson Jeremie Laguarrigue SRV 3.0 6.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Red
FRA
36 Olivier Backes Matthieu Vandame SNMarseille 2.0 3.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
4th Red
SWE
7 Tim Shuwalow Thomas Ekefalk KSSS 6.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
5th Yellow
NED
2010 Jorden Veenman Frank de Waard Catpoint 10.0 1.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
6th Red
USA
11 Michael Easton Tripp Burd NENSA 4.0 13.0 1.0 18.0 18.0
7th Blue
NED
1933 Gunnar Larsen Gerhard van Geest KZVS 7.0 5.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
8th Blue
GBR
7 Hugh Styles Alain Sign Parkstone Yacht Club 10.0 1.0 9.0 20.0 20.0
9th Yellow
USA
323 Robbie Daniel Hunter Stunzi red gear Yacht Club/ CCSC 5.0 13.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
10th Green
NED
2 Oscar Zeekant Karel Begemann WSV Warder 5.0 5.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
11th Green
NED
007 Mischa Heemskerk Bastiaan Tentij WSV Braasemermeer 8.0 8.0 5.0 21.0 21.0
12th Yellow
AUS
888 Darren Bundock Jeroen van Leeuwen Toukley Sailing Club 9.0 11.0 3.0 23.0 23.0
13th Red
AUS
331 Jason Waterhouse Brett Goodall BeYC 11.0 6.0 8.0 25.0 25.0
14th Blue
USA
1610 Sarah Newberry Maxime Hainneville Miami Yacht Club 1.0 2.0 23.0 26.0 26.0
15th Blue
NED
3 Coen De Koning Thijs Visser WSV Hoorn 3.0 15.0 8.0 26.0 26.0
16th Red
FRA
5 Emmanuel Boulogne Frederic Moreau Club voile du Touquet 18.0 9.0 3.0 30.0 30.0
17th Blue
FRA
99 Pierre Le Clainche Antoine Joubert Societe des Regates de Vannes 11.0 8.0 12.0 31.0 31.0
18th Blue
USA
24 Matt Struble Damon LaCasella Mission Bay Yacht Club 2.0 20.0 14.0 36.0 36.0
19th Yellow
ITA
13 Vittorio Bissaro Carlo De Paoli Frglia Vela Malcesine 7.0 19.0 10.0 36.0 36.0
20th Red
USA
414 Greg Thomas Jacques Bernier none 12.0 11.0 13.0 36.0 36.0
21st Green
USA
30 John Tomko Ian Billings None 9.0 7.0 22.0 38.0 38.0
22nd Yellow
USA
284 Taylor Reiss Matthew Whitehead St. Andrews Bay Yacht Club 8.0 3.0 29.0 40.0 40.0
23rd Green
USA
90 Pease Glaser Jay Glaser Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 15.0 4.0 21.0 40.0 40.0
24th Blue
USA
281 Bob Merrick Tyler Burd Pettipaug YC 6.0 10.0 24.0 40.0 40.0
25th Yellow
NED
11 Willem Geijssen Dominiaque van Asselt De Roerkoning 13.0 9.0 18.0 40.0 40.0
26th Yellow
ARG
2016 Esteban Luciano Blando Nicolas Aragones Club de Velas Rosario (CVR) 24.0 10.0 7.0 41.0 41.0
27th Green
NED
1910 Froukje Feenstra Mischa de Munck WV Braassemmermeer 12.0 20.0 9.0 41.0 41.0
28th Red
NED
32 Vincent Huntleman Olivier Witteveen TBC 19.0 12.0 14.0 45.0 45.0
29th Blue
NZL
1609 Mike Drummond Finn Drummond Wakatere Boating Club 14.0 7.0 25.0 46.0 46.0
30th Red
ARG
1643 Cruz Gonzalez Smith Mariano Heuser Yacht Club Argentino 16.0 14.0 16.0 46.0 46.0
31st Red
FRA
004 Gurvan Bontemps Benjamin Amiot Societe des régates de Vannes 17.0 16.0 18.0 51.0 51.0
32nd Yellow
USA
100 John Casey Dalton Tebo Sarasota Sailiing Squadron 26.0 22.0 4.0 52.0 52.0
33rd Green
USA
1543 Steve Myrter Roger Jenkins Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 29.0 14.0 11.0 54.0 54.0
34th Blue
USA
918 Drew Carlyle James Wierzbowski tyc 16.0 25.0 13.0 54.0 54.0
35th Blue
USA
23 Steve Rosenberg Jacob Rosenberg Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 17.0 19.0 19.0 55.0 55.0
36th Red
AUS
300 Andrew Macpherson Shannen Marck Gosford Sailing Club 23.0 18.0 15.0 56.0 56.0
37th Yellow
FRA
33 Charles Hainneville David Fanouillere CNPV 21.0 26.0 11.0 58.0 58.0
38th Yellow
ARG
1636 Juan Pablo Sucic Esteban Luis Daneri ARGJS3 14.0 12.0 32.0 58.0 58.0
39th Green
PUR
1 Enrique Figueroa Jayson Moore FVPR/EDVC 13.0 27.0 19.0 59.0 59.0
40th Green
USA
1612 Scott Miller Hailey Miller Mission Bay Yacht Club 19.0 17.0 23.0 59.0 59.0
41st Green
ARG
666 Ian Rodger Andre Noe CUBA 22.0 18.0 20.0 60.0 60.0
42nd Yellow
USA
286 Karl Langefeld Beth Langefeld gyc 15.0 31.0 15.0 61.0 61.0
43rd Green
AUS
325 Rod Waterhouse Chris Way RPAYC 21.0 29.0 12.0 62.0 62.0
44th Yellow
CAN
69 Louis-Philippe Ethier Maxime Loiselle ANBB 20.0 21.0 21.0 62.0 62.0
45th Yellow
CAN
100 Nicolas Dube Vincent Gagne Baie de Beauport 27.0 16.0 22.0 65.0 65.0
46th Yellow
USA
753 Brooks Reed Jeff Dusek MITNA/St. Francis 25.0 23.0 17.0 65.0 65.0
47th Green
AUS
295 Greg Goodall Christa van Helden Bendigo Yacht Club 20.0 24.0 25.0 69.0 69.0
48th Yellow
USA
2222 Annie Gardner Eric Witte San Diego Yacht Club 22.0 32.0 16.0 70.0 70.0
49th Blue
CAN
443 Olivier Pilon Alberto Torne SEXTANT MARINE INC 24.0 21.0 26.0 71.0 71.0
50th Green
AUS
326 Michael Broise Miranda Powrie Port Melbourne Yacht Club 30.0 25.0 17.0 72.0 72.0
51st Red
NED
1978 Jolbert Van Dijk Niels Kleijweg D.S.W.Z. Broach 29.0 17.0 26.0 72.0 72.0
52nd Yellow
USA
1563 Sandra Tartaglino Chris Titcomb NENSA 30.0 15.0 28.0 73.0 73.0
53rd Green
CHI
1649 Nicolas Kovacevic Lukas Kovacevic rapel 34.0 33.0 7.0 74.0 74.0
54th Blue
USA
84 Bill Westland Alex Westland Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 18.0 29.0 37.0 84.0 84.0
55th Green
USA
7007 John Hoag Todd Christensen CYC 25.0 30.0 30.0 85.0 85.0
56th Blue
CAN
112 Anthony Boueilh Maxime Picard ANBB 36.0 30.0 20.0 86.0 86.0
57th Blue
USA
5201 Dennis Key John Williams Mission Bay Yacht Club 28.0 26.0 35.0 89.0 89.0
58th Green
USA
217 Chris Tuckfield Sebastias Govin David Crescent Sail Yacht Club 27.0 28.0 34.0 89.0 89.0
59th Blue
USA
1471 Guy Selsmeyer JJ Johnson Catamaran Racing Association of Wisconsi 42.0 22.0 27.0 91.0 91.0
60th Red
USA
1544 Kurt Korte Chris Kennedy CRAW 31.0 31.0 29.0 91.0 91.0
61st Blue
USA
222 Ian Sammis Paulo Gabella Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 35.0 27.0 34.0 96.0 96.0
62nd Yellow
ARG
44 Juan Faustin Gaston Terrab El Aguila - Yacht Club Argentino 28.0 38.0 30.0 96.0 96.0
63rd Green
USA
13 Jeffrey Newsome Eric Raybon Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 26.0 34.0 38.0 98.0 98.0
64th Red
USA
750 Ben Colwell Luke Summers NW F-18 32.0 34.0 32.0 98.0 98.0
65th Red
USA
2491 Ben Brown Nate Brown Hobie Fleet 20 38.0 24.0 37.0 99.0 99.0
66th Blue
CAN
18 Dan Borg Christopher Molder Etobicoke Yacht Club 31.0 32.0 36.0 99.0 99.0
67th Green
USA
1467 Dan DeLave Katherine Knight Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 37.0 36.0 27.0 100.0 100.0
68th Blue
CAN
10 Chris Prentice Craig Guthrie RNSYS 33.0 35.0 33.0 101.0 101.0
69th Blue
USA
1601 Ed Feo Dave Millett Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 40.0 23.0 39.0 102.0 102.0
70th Yellow
ARG
1647 Christian Vilate Juan Cruz Benitez el aguila 34.0 37.0 31.0 102.0 102.0
71st Green
USA
1594 Michael Krantz David Lennard Lake Lanier Sailing Club 38.0 35.0 36.0 109.0 109.0
72nd Blue
ARG
300 Sergio Armesto Santiago Rigoni YCA 32.0 33.0 46.0 111.0 111.0
73rd Red
USA
316 Todd Riccardi Brendon Scanlon Sail Newport 45.0 36.0 31.0 112.0 112.0
74th Green
USA
192 Ken Marshack Eric Marshack Vancouver Lake Sailing Club 46.0 46.0 24.0 116.0 116.0
75th Red
ARG
123 Javier Poclave Gustavo Osuna Aguila Club de Vela 43.0 42.0 33.0 118.0 118.0
76th Blue
CHI
1652 Jorge Gonzalez German Gonzalez F18 CHILE 41.0 37.0 40.0 118.0 118.0
77th Yellow
FRA
1611 Jeff Ledee Vincent Jordil CNSB 35.0 43.0 42.0 120.0 120.0
78th Yellow
CHI
1653 Mario Mandujano Pablo Gallyas Chile 36.0 39.0 45.0 120.0 120.0
79th Red
USA
194 John Bauldry Giselle Vaziri CRAM 42.0 38.0 40.0 120.0 120.0
80th Red
NED
013 Ingrid Bakker Hugo Gommers wv Spakenburg 33.0 46.0 42.0 121.0 121.0
81st Blue
USA
242 David Ingram Mark Herendeen IRYC 47.0 28.0 48.0 123.0 123.0
82nd Red
USA
1586 Blair Toland David Hein Sail Newport 37.0 51.0 35.0 123.0 123.0
83rd Red
CAN
92 Brian Hunt Seamus Woodward-George JSCA Vancouver, BC 44.0 40.0 39.0 123.0 123.0
84th Yellow
USA
332 Rob Jerry John Anderson Hobie Fleet 204 46.0 42.0 38.0 126.0 126.0
85th Red
USA
357 Stephen Stroebel Matt Morris Mission Bay Yacht Club 50.0 50.0 28.0 128.0 128.0
86th Yellow
USA
207 Phillip Meredith Bill Tieman Sequoia Yacht Club 40.0 47.0 44.0 131.0 131.0
87th Red
USA
376 Charles Froeb Jim Johnstone San Francisco Yacht Club 41.0 47.0 43.0 131.0 131.0
88th Green
USA
129 David Stiemsma Colin Caliban Austin Lake Catamaran Association 48.0 40.0 44.0 132.0 132.0
89th Blue
GER
623 Ulrich Gollwitzer Ela Sliwerska Ulrich Gollwitzer 39.0 44.0 50.0 133.0 133.0
90th Red
USA
283 Steve Piche Juke Ball Austin Yacht Club 49.0 43.0 41.0 133.0 133.0
91st Yellow
USA
212 Jeff Collins Alberto Serano Mission Bay Yacht Club 39.0 48.0 49.0 136.0 136.0
92nd Green
ITA
77 E.J. Foss Dane Buk CBC 43.0 45.0 48.0 136.0 136.0
93rd Blue
CHI
1654 Humberto del Rio Claudio Martinez F18 CHILE 51.0 39.0 47.0 137.0 137.0
94th Blue
ARG
001 Martin Vanzulli Gustavo Rizzi AGUILA 53.0 41.0 43.0 137.0 137.0
95th Green
USA
246 Wes Wilcox Jenna Wilcox CRAW 50.0 41.0 47.0 138.0 138.0
96th Blue
ARG
163 Gabriel Berberian Leo Culotta CUBA 49.0 48.0 41.0 138.0 138.0
97th Red
CAN
1084 Lisa Reid Nate Reid Burlington Beach Catamaran Club 48.0 45.0 46.0 139.0 139.0
98th Green
USA
1028 Clay Selsmeyer Alex Selsmeyer Catamaran Racing Association of Wisconsi 45.0 44.0 53.0 142.0 142.0
99th Green
USA
28 Alex Van Brunt Shawn Hwang USF18 52.0 49.0 45.0 146.0 146.0
100th Red
USA
1621 Christopher Slocum Brett Marshall US F18 Association 53.0 52.0 49.0 154.0 154.0
101st Red
USA
777 Michael Butler Erwin Lucardie MHRA 51.0 54.0 50.0 155.0 155.0
102nd Yellow
USA
15150 Jasper Van Vliet Peter Shumar OPBYC 52.0 53.0 51.0 156.0 156.0
103rd Green
CAN
327 Mark Jones Tyler Caroe Jericho Sailing Center, Vancouver 54.0 51.0 52.0 157.0 157.0
104th Green
FRA
916 Christophe Gauchin Dorothee Lazzarotto club de voile du Touquet 55.0 50.0 54.0 159.0 159.0
105th Red
CHI
1656 Marcelo Cisternas Jorge Almarza Papudo 54.0 55.0 51.0 160.0 160.0
106th Blue
USA
5150 Richard Vilvens Daisy Eng USF-18 56.0 53.0 53.0 162.0 162.0
107th Green
CAN
2554 Benoit Sonrel Kelly Thompson Jericho Sailing Centre 57.0 52.0 55.0 164.0 164.0
108th Yellow
OMA
1638 Musab Al Hadi Ahmed Al Balushi Oman Sail 1.0 119.0 DNF 119.0 DNF 239.0 239.0
109th Green
ARG
21 Sergio Mehl Juan Martin Benitez YCA 23.0 119.0 DNF 119.0 DNC 261.0 261.0
110th Blue
USA
1663 Brett Bingham Robert Jennings Utah Sailing Association 44.0 119.0 BFD 119.0 DNF 282.0 282.0
111th Red
USA
1238 Joseph Bello Tyler Holmes FWYC/Keysailing 47.0 119.0 DNF 119.0 DNC 285.0 285.0
112th Blue
USA
1111 Ian Sloan Joe Sloan Anacortes Yacht Club 119.0 DNF 49.0 119.0 DNC 287.0 287.0
113th Blue
USA
81 Joe Bouchier Ian Bouchier Casper 119.0 DNC 119.0 BFD 52.0 290.0 290.0
114th Yellow
FRA
121 James Baeckler Dary Emeric YCT 119.0 DNC 119.0 DNC 119.0 DNC 357.0 357.0
114th Yellow
USA
1197 Philippe Kahn Mark Christensen SCYC 119.0 DNC 119.0 DNC 119.0 DNC 357.0 357.0
114th Red
USA
1273 Karl Funk Paul Andrepont none 119.0 DNC 119.0 DNC 119.0 DNC 357.0 357.0
114th Yellow
USA
356 Jason Moore Jake Sailer Mission Bay Yacht Club 119.0 DNC 119.0 DNC 119.0 DNC 357.0 357.0
114th Yellow
USA
91193 Kelly Krueger Dan Krueger CRAW 119.0 DNC 119.0 DNC 119.0 DNC 357.0 357.0

www.abyc.org
abyc@abyc.org

www.abyc.org
abyc@abyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com